History for 2016 Oct 29th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships http://www.runwv.com/ 2016 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Results: TSR Timing Group West Virginia Cross Country Championship
AAA Girls
Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV October 29, 2016
Timing by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com
***** AAA Girls Results *****
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= =====
1 1 1 Hannah Lipps 11 Hampshire High 19:07.5 6:10
2 2 6 Brooke Franklin 12 University High School 19:26.2 6:16
3 3 4 Madison Trippett 9 Parkersburg High 19:28.3 6:17
4 4 5 Beighley Ayers 11 Wheeling Park High 19:43.7 6:21
5 5 10 Ellie Dario 9 Parkersburg High 19:48.3 6:23
6 6 103 Zoe Shetty 9 University High School 19:55.6 6:25
7 7 105 Emma Williams 9 University High School 20:01.3 6:27
8 49 Winnie Mayes 9 Huntington High 20:03.6 6:28
9 7 Jessie Hogbin 12 Hedgesville High 20:11.8 6:31
10 8 75 Myah McAlister 11 Morgantown High 20:12.8 6:31
11 9 108 Isabella Disaia 9 Wheeling Park High 20:17.7 6:32
12 10 59 Danielle Ray 9 Hurricane High 20:33.6 6:38
13 11 76 Avigail Radabaugh 11 Morgantown High 20:35.2 6:38
14 12 74 Samantha Hatcher 11 Morgantown High 20:42.5 6:40
15 13 9 Peyton Kukura 11 University High School 20:46.3 6:42
16 14 73 Lauren Hancox 9 Morgantown High 20:47.0 6:42
17 15 16 Anya Miller 10 Cabell Midland High 20:53.9 6:44
18 16 102 Gretchen Pifer 12 University High School 20:57.2 6:45
19 17 71 Amber Dombrowski 11 Morgantown High 21:02.0 6:47
20 18 72 Montanna Garrett 12 Morgantown High 21:04.3 6:47
21 19 67 Vanessa Pratt 9 Jefferson High 21:07.2 6:48
22 20 64 Morgan May 11 Jefferson High 21:14.6 6:51
23 99 Blake Hull 10 Spring Mills High 21:20.4 6:53
24 21 19 Jessica Salmons 10 Cabell Midland High 21:27.6 6:55
25 22 104 Emma Troischt 9 University High School 21:36.0 6:58
26 23 122 Faith Tharp 10 Woodrow Wilson High 21:46.0 7:01
27 97 Rachel Beck 12 Saint Albans High 21:52.8 7:03
28 98 Grace Henley 11 Saint Albans High 21:55.2 7:04
29 24 18 Gretchen Mills 10 Cabell Midland High 21:56.2 7:04
30 25 40 Lilly Buckley 11 Hampshire High 21:56.7 7:04
31 26 8 Olivia Ward 10 George Washington High 21:58.2 7:05
32 27 54 Alexis Imperial 11 Hurricane High 22:08.6 7:08
33 28 20 Allison Short 12 Cabell Midland High 22:09.1 7:08
34 29 15 Alyssa Long 12 Cabell Midland High 22:13.0 7:10
35 30 13 Adria Fox 11 Cabell Midland High 22:16.0 7:11
36 31 85 Aleynah Miller 9 Musselman High 22:18.2 7:11
37 32 65 Jordan Phillips 11 Jefferson High 22:25.2 7:13
38 96 Abby Herring 10 Parkersburg South High 22:29.8 7:15
39 33 91 Kelsey Fleming 12 Parkersburg High 22:33.7 7:16
40 34 115 Laiken Griffith 10 Woodrow Wilson High 22:35.7 7:17
41 35 43 Della Moreland 10 Hampshire High 22:41.0 7:19
42 36 48 Catherine Wylie 11 Hampshire High 22:50.1 7:21
43 37 89 Julia Collett 12 Parkersburg High 22:54.4 7:23
44 38 38 Cami Wagner 11 Greenbrier East High 22:56.7 7:24
45 39 119 Alexandra Humphrey 9 Woodrow Wilson High 22:57.0 7:24
46 40 117 Caroline Holliday 9 Woodrow Wilson High 22:58.1 7:24
47 41 68 Genevieve Sturrock 9 Jefferson High 23:01.1 7:25
48 42 55 Taylor Johnson 11 Hurricane High 23:06.3 7:27
49 43 114 Madalyn Childs 10 Woodrow Wilson High 23:07.5 7:27
50 44 111 Nicole Ridgely 11 Wheeling Park High 23:11.5 7:28
51 45 118 Juliana Holliday 9 Woodrow Wilson High 23:16.1 7:30
52 46 90 Katie Farinash 11 Parkersburg High 23:26.9 7:33
53 47 69 Grace Valentine 11 Jefferson High 23:30.8 7:35
54 48 28 Megan Pearcy 12 George Washington High 23:35.1 7:36
55 49 93 Erin Schumacher 10 Parkersburg High 23:37.4 7:37
56 50 53 Brittani Greene 12 Hurricane High 23:39.4 7:37
57 51 56 Elli Kroeger 9 Hurricane High 23:39.7 7:37
58 52 12 Lindsay Cummings 12 Cabell Midland High 23:44.6 7:39
59 53 84 Charley Longerbeam 9 Musselman High 23:46.0 7:39
60 54 57 Carissa Lawhon 11 Hurricane High 23:52.1 7:41
61 55 81 Jodi Chwalik 11 Musselman High 23:56.0 7:43
62 56 82 Jessica Dailey 10 Musselman High 24:04.7 7:45
63 57 31 Kaeley Boyd 12 Greenbrier East High 24:07.1 7:46
64 58 80 Danielle Burdette 12 Musselman High 24:11.9 7:48
65 59 113 Kerrigan Wagner 9 Wheeling Park High 24:13.6 7:48
66 60 120 Bailey McInturff 12 Woodrow Wilson High 24:25.7 7:52
67 61 34 Makenzy Mandeville 12 Greenbrier East High 24:35.7 7:55
68 62 87 Leah Ratliff 12 Musselman High 24:39.0 7:57
69 63 60 Madison Adams 11 Jefferson High 24:41.9 7:57
70 64 86 Bekah Peddicord 12 Musselman High 24:44.9 7:58
71 65 24 Maggie Jamerson 10 George Washington High 24:48.1 7:59
72 66 61 Samantha Gonzales 12 Jefferson High 25:11.0 8:07
73 67 110 Melina McCabe 10 Wheeling Park High 25:12.2 8:07
74 68 35 Jaelynn Parks 12 Greenbrier East High 25:18.3 8:09
75 69 79 Athena Young 9 Morgantown High 25:28.0 8:12
76 70 37 Carli Sheppard 10 Greenbrier East High 25:34.1 8:14
77 71 50 Olivia Gaines 9 Hurricane High 25:45.9 8:18
78 72 112 Kasey Tschappat 11 Wheeling Park High 25:57.2 8:22
79 73 109 Allison Holmstrand 11 Wheeling Park High 25:57.7 8:22
80 74 25 Sarah Lankas 11 George Washington High 26:12.6 8:27
81 75 21 Virginia Cook 9 George Washington High 26:35.8 8:34
82 76 42 Jada Fout 9 Hampshire High 26:36.1 8:34
83 77 23 Emerald Fatica 11 George Washington High 26:41.0 8:36
84 78 36 Stephanie Rogner 12 Greenbrier East High 27:09.9 8:45
85 79 26 Sydney Mayo 12 George Washington High 28:04.1 9:03
86 80 33 Tessa Knisley 11 Greenbrier East High 28:13.5 9:06
87 81 47 Monica Werner 9 Hampshire High 29:25.4 9:29
*********** AAA Girls Team Score **********
1. 44 University High School ( 20:14 1:41:10 1:31)
========================================
1 2 Brooke Franklin 12 19:27
2 6 Zoe Shetty 9 19:56
3 7 Emma Williams 9 20:02
4 13 Peyton Kukura 11 20:47
5 16 Gretchen Pifer 12 20:58
6 ( 22) Emma Troischt 9 21:36
2. 62 Morgantown High ( 20:41 1:43:21 0:49)
========================================
1 8 Myah McAlister 11 20:13
2 11 Avigail Radabaugh 11 20:36
3 12 Samantha Hatcher 11 20:43
4 14 Lauren Hancox 9 20:47
5 17 Amber Dombrowski 11 21:02
6 ( 18) Montanna Garrett 12 21:05
7 ( 69) Athena Young 9 25:28
3. 117 Cabell Midland High ( 21:45 1:48:42 1:19)
========================================
1 15 Anya Miller 10 20:54
2 21 Jessica Salmons 10 21:28
3 24 Gretchen Mills 10 21:57
4 28 Allison Short 12 22:10
5 29 Alyssa Long 12 22:13
6 ( 30) Adria Fox 11 22:16
7 ( 52) Lindsay Cummings 12 23:45
4. 124 Parkersburg High ( 21:39 1:48:14 3:58)
========================================
1 3 Madison Trippett 9 19:29
2 5 Ellie Dario 9 19:49
3 33 Kelsey Fleming 12 22:34
4 37 Julia Collett 12 22:55
5 46 Katie Farinash 11 23:27
6 ( 49) Erin Schumacher 10 23:38
5. 159 Jefferson High ( 22:17 1:51:22 2:23)
========================================
1 19 Vanessa Pratt 9 21:08
2 20 Morgan May 11 21:15
3 32 Jordan Phillips 11 22:26
4 41 Genevieve Sturrock 9 23:02
5 47 Grace Valentine 11 23:31
6 ( 63) Madison Adams 11 24:42
7 ( 66) Samantha Gonzales 12 25:11
6. 173 Hampshire High ( 22:39 1:53:14 7:29)
========================================
1 1 Hannah Lipps 11 19:08
2 25 Lilly Buckley 11 21:57
3 35 Della Moreland 10 22:41
4 36 Catherine Wylie 11 22:51
5 76 Jada Fout 9 26:37
6 ( 81) Monica Werner 9 29:26
7. 179 Woodrow Wilson High ( 22:42 1:53:26 1:22)
========================================
1 23 Faith Tharp 10 21:46
2 34 Laiken Griffith 10 22:36
3 39 Alexandra Humphrey 9 22:57
4 40 Caroline Holliday 9 22:59
5 43 Madalyn Childs 10 23:08
6 ( 45) Juliana Holliday 9 23:17
7 ( 60) Bailey McInturff 12 24:26
8. 180 Hurricane High ( 22:38 1:53:10 3:06)
========================================
1 10 Danielle Ray 9 20:34
2 27 Alexis Imperial 11 22:09
3 42 Taylor Johnson 11 23:07
4 50 Brittani Greene 12 23:40
5 51 Elli Kroeger 9 23:40
6 ( 54) Carissa Lawhon 11 23:53
7 ( 71) Olivia Gaines 9 25:46
9. 183 Wheeling Park High ( 22:33 1:52:41 5:29)
========================================
1 4 Beighley Ayers 11 19:44
2 9 Isabella Disaia 9 20:18
3 44 Nicole Ridgely 11 23:12
4 59 Kerrigan Wagner 9 24:14
5 67 Melina McCabe 10 25:13
6 ( 72) Kasey Tschappat 11 25:58
7 ( 73) Allison Holmstrand 11 25:58
10. 253 Musselman High ( 23:40 1:58:18 1:53)
========================================
1 31 Aleynah Miller 9 22:19
2 53 Charley Longerbeam 9 23:46
3 55 Jodi Chwalik 11 23:56
4 56 Jessica Dailey 10 24:05
5 58 Danielle Burdette 12 24:12
6 ( 62) Leah Ratliff 12 24:39
7 ( 64) Bekah Peddicord 12 24:45
11. 288 George Washington High ( 24:39 2:03:13 4:37)
========================================
1 26 Olivia Ward 10 21:59
2 48 Megan Pearcy 12 23:36
3 65 Maggie Jamerson 10 24:49
4 74 Sarah Lankas 11 26:13
5 75 Virginia Cook 9 26:36
6 ( 77) Emerald Fatica 11 26:41
7 ( 79) Sydney Mayo 12 28:05
12. 294 Greenbrier East High ( 24:31 2:02:35 2:38)
========================================
1 38 Cami Wagner 11 22:57
2 57 Kaeley Boyd 12 24:08
3 61 Makenzy Mandeville 12 24:36
4 68 Jaelynn Parks 12 25:19
5 70 Carli Sheppard 10 25:35
6 ( 78) Stephanie Rogner 12 27:10
7 ( 80) Tessa Knisley 11 28:14
***** AAA Boys Results *****
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= =====
1 1 3 Philip White 11 University High School 16:14.1 5:14
2 2 Jacob Birurakis 10 George Washington High 16:28.2 5:19
3 2 105 Ronnie Saunders 10 Wheeling Park High 16:37.2 5:21
4 3 4 Austin Jordan 12 Cabell Midland High 16:37.6 5:22
5 4 6 John Gullion 12 Morgantown High 16:40.7 5:23
6 5 7 Russell Carroll 9 Hurricane High 16:42.5 5:23
7 6 8 Miles Kominsky 10 Woodrow Wilson High 16:52.7 5:26
8 7 9 Andrew Christy 11 Morgantown High 16:53.0 5:27
9 19 Samual Thomas 12 Capital High 16:58.5 5:28
10 64 Ward Ries 11 Preston High 16:59.0 5:28
11 8 40 Vitaly Cuff 12 Morgantown High 17:05.1 5:30
12 9 95 Michael Gharib 11 University High School 17:06.3 5:31
13 10 103 Corbin Rutan 10 Wheeling Park High 17:07.6 5:31
14 11 58 Will Lemaster 11 Parkersburg High 17:08.3 5:31
15 12 46 Gideon Temple 9 Morgantown High 17:13.0 5:33
16 13 39 Mason Young 12 Jefferson High 17:17.1 5:34
17 14 41 Kevin Donnelly 11 Morgantown High 17:19.8 5:35
18 15 43 Andrew Jones 11 Morgantown High 17:19.9 5:35
19 16 11 Brett Armbruster 10 Cabell Midland High 17:22.9 5:36
20 17 10 Ian Domenick 11 Parkersburg High 17:23.9 5:36
21 18 5 Coy Smith 12 Cabell Midland High 17:25.7 5:37
22 19 74 Jeb Brady 12 Saint Albans High 17:30.4 5:39
23 20 23 Justin Belcher 10 Hurricane High 17:31.6 5:39
24 21 38 Nick Whitehair 12 Jefferson High 17:32.8 5:39
25 22 56 Benjamin Lake 10 Parkersburg High 17:33.7 5:40
26 23 1 Chris Barbera 10 Woodrow Wilson High 17:34.0 5:40
27 21 Bryson Dolly 11 Hampshire High 17:34.2 5:40
28 24 115 Ryan Vaught 11 Woodrow Wilson High 17:35.3 5:40
29 25 83 Zane Braithwaite 10 Spring Mills High 17:38.3 5:41
30 26 13 Steven Ball 10 Cabell Midland High 17:39.5 5:42
31 27 33 Delmar Hagedorn Iv 12 Jefferson High 17:41.5 5:42
32 28 108 William Barbera 12 Woodrow Wilson High 17:45.1 5:43
33 29 34 Colin Hayes 12 Jefferson High 17:46.5 5:44
34 30 26 Wyatt Hanshaw 9 Hurricane High 17:51.2 5:45
35 31 44 Benjamin Peters 11 Morgantown High 17:54.0 5:46
36 32 94 Nathaniel Edwards 10 University High School 17:56.0 5:47
37 33 61 Brayden Ray 11 Parkersburg High 17:57.5 5:47
38 34 106 William Sellers 12 Wheeling Park High 17:58.6 5:48
39 35 49 William Morris 9 Musselman High 18:01.3 5:48
40 36 51 Hunter Reed 11 Musselman High 18:03.5 5:49
41 37 15 Jackson Gibson 9 Cabell Midland High 18:04.7 5:50
42 38 55 Scott Barker 12 Parkersburg High 18:06.3 5:50
43 39 36 Dylan Stamper 12 Jefferson High 18:08.0 5:51
44 40 93 Alex Dean 10 University High School 18:08.5 5:51
45 41 37 Nathan Starkey 9 Jefferson High 18:08.7 5:51
46 42 87 Travis Hoffman 10 Spring Mills High 18:09.9 5:51
47 43 29 Brian Middaugh 9 Hurricane High 18:12.7 5:52
48 44 99 Nicholas Summerlin 11 University High School 18:13.5 5:52
49 45 110 Christopher Henry 9 Woodrow Wilson High 18:14.2 5:53
50 46 100 Jarred Beihl 12 Wheeling Park High 18:15.3 5:53
51 47 57 Joel Larsen 12 Parkersburg High 18:16.6 5:53
52 65 Kevin Tate, Jr. 10 Princeton High 18:19.6 5:54
53 48 35 Asher Personett 11 Jefferson High 18:20.9 5:55
54 49 27 Alex Hughes 12 Hurricane High 18:23.3 5:56
55 50 17 Georgie McPhail 12 Cabell Midland High 18:24.6 5:56
56 51 24 John Casey 10 Hurricane High 18:28.0 5:57
57 52 16 Jonathan Hathaway 12 Cabell Midland High 18:28.3 5:57
58 53 101 Zack Klimas 12 Wheeling Park High 18:28.6 5:57
59 54 107 Jared Ullom 11 Wheeling Park High 18:32.1 5:58
60 55 52 Zorin Robson 12 Musselman High 18:48.9 6:04
61 56 48 Samuel Garrett 11 Musselman High 18:55.9 6:06
62 57 67 Shawn Basham 10 Riverside High 18:59.5 6:07
63 58 97 Andrew Phillips 11 University High School 19:00.1 6:07
64 59 69 Robert Carter 10 Riverside High 19:13.8 6:12
65 60 68 Bradley Belllamy 11 Riverside High 19:14.4 6:12
66 61 89 Eric Johnson 12 Spring Mills High 19:14.7 6:12
67 62 78 Andy Henthorn 12 Saint Albans High 19:24.9 6:15
68 63 102 Cj Powell 10 Wheeling Park High 19:26.3 6:16
69 20 Hakeem Boukhemis 11 George Washington High 19:31.4 6:18
70 64 54 Quinn Zajicek 12 Musselman High 19:49.8 6:23
71 65 113 Andrew Randolph 11 Woodrow Wilson High 19:57.4 6:26
72 66 90 Elion Lamar 11 Spring Mills High 20:06.1 6:29
73 67 73 Mathew Rodgriguez 9 Riverside High 20:07.0 6:29
74 68 66 Justin Bailey 11 Riverside High 20:10.3 6:30
75 69 72 Zavian Gravely 12 Riverside High 20:12.7 6:31
76 70 111 Austin Holtzapfel 10 Woodrow Wilson High 20:21.4 6:34
77 71 75 Tanner Ekstrom 9 Saint Albans High 20:55.4 6:45
78 72 50 Evan Penrose 11 Musselman High 20:57.1 6:45
79 73 81 Levi Oehlberg-Bogg 9 Saint Albans High 21:18.4 6:52
80 74 76 Ethan Endres 10 Saint Albans High 21:25.7 6:54
81 75 53 Nate Sidow 9 Musselman High 21:28.9 6:55
82 76 91 Adam Stout 10 Spring Mills High 21:50.2 7:02
83 77 86 Ryan Dunleavy 11 Spring Mills High 22:00.1 7:05
84 78 70 Philip Dahlin 11 Riverside High 22:01.6 7:06
85 79 28 Bryer McPherson 10 Hurricane High 22:09.1 7:08
86 80 85 Dakota Demarino 11 Spring Mills High 22:46.7 7:20
87 81 79 Colin McCuskey 10 Saint Albans High 23:51.2 7:41
*********** AAA Boys Team Score **********
1. 45 Morgantown High ( 17:03 1:25:13 0:39)
========================================
1 4 John Gullion 12 16:41
2 7 Andrew Christy 11 16:53
3 8 Vitaly Cuff 12 17:06
4 12 Gideon Temple 9 17:13
5 14 Kevin Donnelly 11 17:20
6 ( 15) Andrew Jones 11 17:20
7 ( 31) Benjamin Peters 11 17:54
2. 100 Cabell Midland High ( 17:27 1:27:12 1:27)
========================================
1 3 Austin Jordan 12 16:38
2 16 Brett Armbruster 10 17:23
3 18 Coy Smith 12 17:26
4 26 Steven Ball 10 17:40
5 37 Jackson Gibson 9 18:05
6 ( 50) Georgie McPhail 12 18:25
7 ( 52) Jonathan Hathaway 12 18:29
3. 121 Parkersburg High ( 17:39 1:28:12 0:58)
========================================
1 11 Will Lemaster 11 17:09
2 17 Ian Domenick 11 17:24
3 22 Benjamin Lake 10 17:34
4 33 Brayden Ray 11 17:58
5 38 Scott Barker 12 18:07
6 ( 47) Joel Larsen 12 18:17
4. 126 University High School ( 17:33 1:27:41 1:59)
========================================
1 1 Philip White 11 16:15
2 9 Michael Gharib 11 17:07
3 32 Nathaniel Edwards 10 17:56
4 40 Alex Dean 10 18:09
5 44 Nicholas Summerlin 11 18:14
6 ( 58) Andrew Phillips 11 19:01
5. 126 Woodrow Wilson High ( 17:37 1:28:04 1:22)
========================================
1 6 Miles Kominsky 10 16:53
2 23 Chris Barbera 10 17:34
3 24 Ryan Vaught 11 17:36
4 28 William Barbera 12 17:46
5 45 Christopher Henry 9 18:15
6 ( 65) Andrew Randolph 11 19:58
7 ( 70) Austin Holtzapfel 10 20:22
6. 129 Jefferson High ( 17:42 1:28:28 0:50)
========================================
1 13 Mason Young 12 17:18
2 21 Nick Whitehair 12 17:33
3 27 Delmar Hagedorn Iv 12 17:42
4 29 Colin Hayes 12 17:47
5 39 Dylan Stamper 12 18:08
6 ( 41) Nathan Starkey 9 18:09
7 ( 48) Asher Personett 11 18:21
7. 145 Wheeling Park High ( 17:42 1:28:30 1:51)
========================================
1 2 Ronnie Saunders 10 16:38
2 10 Corbin Rutan 10 17:08
3 34 William Sellers 12 17:59
4 46 Jarred Beihl 12 18:16
5 53 Zack Klimas 12 18:29
6 ( 54) Jared Ullom 11 18:33
7 ( 63) Cj Powell 10 19:27
8. 147 Hurricane High ( 17:45 1:28:44 1:41)
========================================
1 5 Russell Carroll 9 16:43
2 20 Justin Belcher 10 17:32
3 30 Wyatt Hanshaw 9 17:52
4 43 Brian Middaugh 9 18:13
5 49 Alex Hughes 12 18:24
6 ( 51) John Casey 10 18:28
7 ( 79) Bryer McPherson 10 22:10
9. 246 Musselman High ( 18:45 1:33:41 1:48)
========================================
1 35 William Morris 9 18:02
2 36 Hunter Reed 11 18:04
3 55 Zorin Robson 12 18:49
4 56 Samuel Garrett 11 18:56
5 64 Quinn Zajicek 12 19:50
6 ( 72) Evan Penrose 11 20:58
7 ( 75) Nate Sidow 9 21:29
10. 270 Spring Mills High ( 19:25 1:37:02 4:12)
========================================
1 25 Zane Braithwaite 10 17:39
2 42 Travis Hoffman 10 18:10
3 61 Eric Johnson 12 19:15
4 66 Elion Lamar 11 20:07
5 76 Adam Stout 10 21:51
6 ( 77) Ryan Dunleavy 11 22:01
7 ( 80) Dakota Demarino 11 22:47
11. 299 Saint Albans High ( 20:08 1:40:37 3:55)
========================================
1 19 Jeb Brady 12 17:31
2 62 Andy Henthorn 12 19:25
3 71 Tanner Ekstrom 9 20:56
4 73 Levi Oehlberg-Boggess 9 21:19
5 74 Ethan Endres 10 21:26
6 ( 81) Colin McCuskey 10 23:52
12. 311 Riverside High ( 19:34 1:37:47 1:11)
========================================
1 57 Shawn Basham 10 19:00
2 59 Robert Carter 10 19:14
3 60 Bradley Belllamy 11 19:15
4 67 Mathew Rodgriguez 9 20:07
5 68 Justin Bailey 11 20:11
6 ( 69) Zavian Gravely 12 20:13
7 ( 78) Philip Dahlin 11 22:02
***** A-AA Girls Results *****
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= =====
1 117 Makenzie Moran 10 Saint Josephs High School 19:07.5 6:10
2 1 1 Jessica Melvin 11 Philip Barbour 19:10.4 6:11
3 2 2 Olivia Underwood 12 Elkins High 19:23.6 6:15
4 3 6 Amanda Lupton 11 Berkeley Springs 19:23.9 6:15
5 4 3 Madison Frame 12 Richwood High 19:25.1 6:15
6 10 Kyleena Purvis 11 Keyser 19:41.1 6:21
7 5 5 Desirae Schoonove 10 Doddridge County 19:46.3 6:22
8 6 4 Kierra Hodge 11 Philip Barbour 19:54.9 6:25
9 7 132 Alyssa Rittinger 12 Winfield High School 20:04.6 6:28
10 8 8 Olga Hawranick 11 East Fairmont 20:15.4 6:32
11 9 67 Carlina Jacquez 9 Fairmont Senior 20:25.8 6:35
12 10 70 Mackenzie Stanley 9 Fairmont Senior 20:33.4 6:37
13 11 28 Jenna Soltesz 11 Bridgeport 20:36.8 6:39
14 12 62 Adriana Abruzzino 10 Fairmont Senior 20:38.2 6:39
15 13 100 Brianna Williams 12 Philip Barbour 20:39.1 6:39
16 14 129 Anna Lumadue 11 Winfield High School 20:39.5 6:39
17 15 7 Savannah Hoff 10 Winfield High School 20:39.7 6:40
18 78 Jordan Delaney 12 Magnolia 20:46.9 6:42
19 90 Emily Maddow 12 North Marion 20:50.3 6:43
20 16 20 Emma Campbell 9 Bridgeport 20:50.6 6:43
21 73 Corinna Strietbec 10 Frankfort 20:52.4 6:44
22 17 84 Lucianna Martin 11 Nicholas County 20:54.4 6:44
23 119 Katie Napier 12 Wayne High School 20:56.0 6:45
24 18 85 Michaela Odell 10 Nicholas County 21:01.0 6:46
25 19 63 Maya Brinson 10 Fairmont Senior 21:09.8 6:49
26 76 Brooke Bennett 10 Lewis County High 21:11.5 6:50
27 116 Adelle Thrush 9 Robert C. Byrd 21:12.6 6:50
28 20 51 Bethany McPherson 11 East Fairmont 21:18.1 6:52
29 21 98 Frye Olivia 9 Philip Barbour 21:21.6 6:53
30 22 26 Julia Muller 10 Bridgeport 21:21.9 6:53
31 9 Hannah Moore 10 Liberty (Harrison) 21:22.1 6:53
32 89 Emma Eickleberry 11 North Marion 21:23.0 6:53
33 23 30 Hannah Gacek 12 Charleston Catholic 21:24.1 6:54
34 72 Abby Beeman 10 Frankfort 21:37.8 6:58
35 24 43 Sydney Keith 9 Doddridge County 21:39.0 6:59
36 25 14 Brooke Davison 10 Berkeley Springs 21:43.3 7:00
37 26 125 Kasey McNamara 11 Williamstown High School 21:44.8 7:00
38 27 21 Haley Chamberlain 11 Bridgeport 21:46.2 7:01
39 28 22 Brooke Driscoll 10 Bridgeport 21:47.0 7:01
40 29 11 Alex Banks 10 Berkeley Springs 21:49.5 7:02
41 30 15 Stephanie Golden 11 Berkeley Springs 21:54.8 7:04
42 31 133 Isabella Robinson 10 Winfield High School 21:55.6 7:04
43 32 29 Brooke Wagner 9 Bridgeport 21:56.2 7:04
44 33 24 Allison Hess 9 Bridgeport 21:58.4 7:05
45 34 34 Erin Hoyer 10 Charleston Catholic 22:01.8 7:06
46 35 57 Taylor Maynard 11 Elkins High 22:10.6 7:09
47 118 Emer Carrington 11 Sissonville High School 22:11.4 7:09
48 74 Megan Holt 12 Herbert Hoover High 22:13.4 7:10
49 36 104 Rebecca Sheets 12 PikeView High 22:14.5 7:10
50 37 122 Carsen Hesson 10 Williamstown High School 22:15.5 7:10
51 38 16 Ciara McDaniel 12 Berkeley Springs 22:19.4 7:12
52 39 40 Megan Carder 12 Doddridge County 22:22.0 7:12
53 40 83 Madison Kelbaugh 12 Nicholas County 22:27.8 7:14
54 41 50 Sydney Edge 10 East Fairmont 22:28.7 7:15
55 42 99 Kaitie Swick 11 Philip Barbour 22:34.3 7:16
56 115 Lavania Lemasters 12 Robert C. Byrd 22:39.9 7:18
57 77 Brook Athey 9 Liberty (Raleigh) High 22:40.2 7:18
58 43 79 Lacey Beam 11 Nicholas County 22:42.5 7:19
59 44 109 Amelia Bard 11 Richwood High 22:47.1 7:21
60 45 12 Destiny Bohrer 12 Berkeley Springs 22:47.3 7:21
61 91 Taylor Wills 11 Oak Hill High 22:49.3 7:21
62 46 52 Hannah Pride 12 East Fairmont 22:50.1 7:21
63 47 49 Kyra Dukich 9 East Fairmont 22:52.6 7:22
64 48 60 Ellie Sizick 10 Elkins High 22:53.1 7:22
65 108 Paige Pursley 9 Ravenswood High School 22:57.5 7:24
66 49 64 Halle Cole 9 Fairmont Senior 23:01.5 7:25
67 50 128 Kristina Johns 12 Winfield High School 23:06.3 7:27
68 120 Britney Cochran 9 Westside High School 23:06.7 7:27
69 51 87 Illysa Sergeon 10 Nicholas County 23:12.3 7:29
70 75 Hailey Ross 10 Herbert Hoover High 23:19.4 7:31
71 52 88 Alyssa Woods 11 Nicholas County 23:23.4 7:32
72 53 48 Destiny Burgoyne 10 East Fairmont 23:26.2 7:33
73 54 65 Kelsie Drennen 11 Fairmont Senior 23:31.1 7:35
74 55 102 Brandy Powell 12 PikeView High 23:35.3 7:36
75 56 36 Josie McClanahan 11 Charleston Catholic 23:36.7 7:36
76 57 56 Sophie Hummer 12 Elkins High 23:38.5 7:37
77 58 59 Kaeli Ricottilli 10 Elkins High 23:46.2 7:40
78 92 Madeline Huffman 9 Parkersburg Catholic High 23:46.8 7:40
79 59 13 Eliza Caperton 12 Berkeley Springs 23:47.5 7:40
80 60 103 Alexis Sheets 12 PikeView High 23:48.9 7:40
81 61 127 Emma Elmore 11 Winfield High School 23:49.6 7:41
82 62 42 Kendra Garvin 12 Doddridge County 23:58.7 7:44
83 63 126 Bethany Wager 11 Williamstown High School 23:58.9 7:44
84 64 41 Natasha Cox 9 Doddridge County 24:04.2 7:45
85 65 97 Moriah Mitchell 10 Philip Barbour 24:04.8 7:46
86 66 112 Sidney Hacker 10 Richwood High 24:11.8 7:48
87 67 80 Lindsay Brake 11 Nicholas County 24:17.9 7:50
88 68 45 Cameron Smith 10 Doddridge County 24:19.0 7:50
89 69 47 Bailey Baker 12 East Fairmont 24:20.3 7:51
90 70 31 Raegan Good 9 Charleston Catholic 24:22.9 7:51
91 71 33 Kelly Hayes 9 Charleston Catholic 24:33.0 7:55
92 72 106 Hanna Smith 12 PikeView High 24:45.9 7:59
93 73 58 Jalyssa Reams 11 Elkins High 24:56.2 8:02
94 74 32 Katie Hayes 11 Charleston Catholic 25:01.4 8:04
95 75 113 Beke Nikolai 10 Richwood High 25:14.8 8:08
96 76 54 Emily Chewning 12 Elkins High 25:27.4 8:12
97 77 69 Miranda Koch 11 Fairmont Senior 25:40.5 8:16
98 78 94 Tristan Furby 12 Philip Barbour 25:41.4 8:17
99 79 131 Shannon Riley 11 Winfield High School 26:18.4 8:29
100 80 107 Brittany Vaught 11 PikeView High 26:59.7 8:42
101 81 35 Olivia Lewis 10 Charleston Catholic 27:29.2 8:51
102 82 124 Ivy Linger 11 Williamstown High School 27:51.1 8:58
103 83 110 Kendra Buck 9 Richwood High 29:24.5 9:28
104 84 123 Darcy Johnson 10 Williamstown High School 31:08.7 10:02
105 85 105 Katelyne Sizemore 11 PikeView High 31:09.6 10:02
106 86 121 Sarah Hendrickson 10 Williamstown High School 33:58.5 10:57
*********** A-AA Girls Team Score **********
1. 83 Philip Barbour ( 20:45 1:43:43 3:24)
========================================
1 1 Jessica Melvin 11 19:11
2 6 Kierra Hodge 11 19:55
3 13 Brianna Williams 12 20:40
4 21 Frye Olivia 9 21:22
5 42 Kaitie Swick 11 22:35
6 ( 65) Moriah Mitchell 10 24:05
7 ( 78) Tristan Furby 12 25:42
2. 99 Fairmont Senior ( 21:11 1:45:51 2:36)
========================================
1 9 Carlina Jacquez 9 20:26
2 10 Mackenzie Stanley 9 20:34
3 12 Adriana Abruzzino 10 20:39
4 19 Maya Brinson 10 21:10
5 49 Halle Cole 9 23:02
6 ( 54) Kelsie Drennen 11 23:32
7 ( 77) Miranda Koch 11 25:41
3. 104 Bridgeport ( 21:17 1:46:24 1:10)
========================================
1 11 Jenna Soltesz 11 20:37
2 16 Emma Campbell 9 20:51
3 22 Julia Muller 10 21:22
4 27 Haley Chamberlain 11 21:47
5 28 Brooke Driscoll 10 21:47
6 ( 32) Brooke Wagner 9 21:57
7 ( 33) Allison Hess 9 21:59
4. 117 Winfield High School ( 21:18 1:46:28 3:02)
========================================
1 7 Alyssa Rittinger 12 20:05
2 14 Anna Lumadue 11 20:40
3 15 Savannah Hoff 10 20:40
4 31 Isabella Robinson 10 21:56
5 50 Kristina Johns 12 23:07
6 ( 61) Emma Elmore 11 23:50
7 ( 79) Shannon Riley 11 26:19
5. 125 Berkeley Springs ( 21:27 1:47:13 2:56)
========================================
1 3 Amanda Lupton 11 19:24
2 25 Brooke Davison 10 21:44
3 29 Alex Banks 10 21:50
4 30 Stephanie Golden 11 21:55
5 38 Ciara McDaniel 12 22:20
6 ( 45) Destiny Bohrer 12 22:48
7 ( 59) Eliza Caperton 12 23:48
6. 162 East Fairmont ( 21:58 1:49:48 2:37)
========================================
1 8 Olga Hawranick 11 20:16
2 20 Bethany McPherson 11 21:19
3 41 Sydney Edge 10 22:29
4 46 Hannah Pride 12 22:51
5 47 Kyra Dukich 9 22:53
6 ( 53) Destiny Burgoyne 10 23:27
7 ( 69) Bailey Baker 12 24:21
7. 169 Nicholas County ( 22:04 1:50:20 2:18)
========================================
1 17 Lucianna Martin 11 20:55
2 18 Michaela Odell 10 21:01
3 40 Madison Kelbaugh 12 22:28
4 43 Lacey Beam 11 22:43
5 51 Illysa Sergeon 10 23:13
6 ( 52) Alyssa Woods 11 23:24
7 ( 67) Lindsay Brake 11 24:18
8. 194 Doddridge County ( 22:23 1:51:52 4:18)
========================================
1 5 Desirae Schoonover 10 19:47
2 24 Sydney Keith 9 21:39
3 39 Megan Carder 12 22:22
4 62 Kendra Garvin 12 23:59
5 64 Natasha Cox 9 24:05
6 ( 68) Cameron Smith 10 24:19
9. 200 Elkins High ( 22:23 1:51:55 4:23)
========================================
1 2 Olivia Underwood 12 19:24
2 35 Taylor Maynard 11 22:11
3 48 Ellie Sizick 10 22:54
4 57 Sophie Hummer 12 23:39
5 58 Kaeli Ricottilli 10 23:47
6 ( 73) Jalyssa Reams 11 24:57
7 ( 76) Emily Chewning 12 25:28
10. 254 Charleston Catholic ( 23:12 1:56:00 3:08)
========================================
1 23 Hannah Gacek 12 21:25
2 34 Erin Hoyer 10 22:02
3 56 Josie McClanahan 11 23:37
4 70 Raegan Good 9 24:23
5 71 Kelly Hayes 9 24:33
6 ( 74) Katie Hayes 11 25:02
7 ( 81) Olivia Lewis 10 27:30
11. 272 Richwood High ( 24:14 2:01:06 9:59)
========================================
1 4 Madison Frame 12 19:26
2 44 Amelia Bard 11 22:48
3 66 Sidney Hacker 10 24:12
4 75 Beke Nikolai 10 25:15
5 83 Kendra Buck 9 29:25
12. 292 Williamstown High School ( 25:25 2:07:01 9:24)
========================================
1 26 Kasey McNamara 11 21:45
2 37 Carsen Hesson 10 22:16
3 63 Bethany Wager 11 23:59
4 82 Ivy Linger 11 27:52
5 84 Darcy Johnson 10 31:09
6 ( 86) Sarah Hendrickson 10 33:59
13. 303 PikeView High ( 24:18 2:01:26 4:45)
========================================
1 36 Rebecca Sheets 12 22:15
2 55 Brandy Powell 12 23:36
3 60 Alexis Sheets 12 23:49
4 72 Hanna Smith 12 24:46
5 80 Brittany Vaught 11 27:00
6 ( 85) Katelyne Sizemore 11 31:10
***** A-AA Boys Results *****
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= =====
1 1 4 Jackson Reed 12 Nicholas County 16:06.0 5:11
2 2 1 Aaron Withrow 10 Winfield High School 16:21.5 5:16
3 2 Seth Backus 12 Braxton County 16:26.0 5:18
4 3 5 Mark Ellis 11 East Fairmont 16:35.8 5:21
5 4 71 Gage Clemens 12 Fairmont Senior 16:39.9 5:22
6 5 3 Jimmy Lacaria 12 Bridgeport 16:40.4 5:22
7 6 10 Mark Duez 11 Bridgeport 16:41.1 5:23
8 7 6 Hunter Riffle 12 Doddridge County 16:44.5 5:24
9 8 8 Trey Heaster 12 Doddridge County 16:44.9 5:24
10 9 128 Walker Hashman 11 Saint Marys 16:57.0 5:28
11 78 Derek Alt 11 Frankfort 17:05.5 5:31
12 10 151 Luke Lumadue 11 Winfield High School 17:06.8 5:31
13 11 9 Blake Jarrell 10 Ravenswood High School 17:12.0 5:33
14 12 127 Brady Gorrell 11 Saint Marys 17:14.2 5:33
15 13 25 Tim Kinney 12 Bridgeport 17:16.3 5:34
16 14 13 Logan Heironimus 11 Berkeley Springs 17:18.0 5:35
17 15 107 Bryce Jarrell 10 Ravenswood High School 17:20.9 5:36
18 16 18 Brady Price 12 Berkeley Springs 17:23.8 5:36
19 148 Eathan Beck 9 Williamstown High School 17:25.3 5:37
20 17 7 Matt Chapman 12 Berkeley Springs 17:29.6 5:38
21 18 135 Spencer Wren 11 Saint Marys 17:31.3 5:39
22 19 87 Juvenal Perez 12 Nicholas County 17:32.4 5:39
23 44 Trevor Armes 12 Clay County 17:33.1 5:39
24 20 19 Steven Shetler 12 Berkeley Springs 17:33.5 5:40
25 21 26 Coleton Marsh 11 Bridgeport 17:36.9 5:41
26 123 Bryce Childers 12 Robert C. Byrd 17:37.4 5:41
27 22 51 Dominic Butler 10 East Fairmont 17:38.8 5:41
28 23 53 Marcus Cole 12 East Fairmont 17:39.5 5:42
29 24 21 Drake Bolle 12 Bridgeport 17:40.2 5:42
30 124 Samuel Starkey 10 Robert C. Byrd 17:40.6 5:42
31 25 59 Mason Weese 12 East Fairmont 17:41.4 5:42
32 143 Jesse Canaday 12 Sherman High School 17:42.5 5:42
33 26 70 Zak Anderson 9 Fairmont Senior 17:43.0 5:43
34 27 66 Devan Ricottilli 12 Elkins High 17:47.9 5:44
35 28 57 Trevor Saunders 9 East Fairmont 17:48.8 5:45
36 147 Quintin Thomas 10 Wheeling Central Catholic 17:51.2 5:45
37 29 81 Kyle Barker 11 Nicholas County 17:51.7 5:45
38 30 60 Mason Clark 11 Elkins High 17:52.6 5:46
39 90 Zachary Webb 11 Oak Hill High 17:53.9 5:46
40 104 Luke Wilson 10 Point Pleasant High Schoo 17:54.9 5:46
41 156 Dylan Repass 10 Wyoming East High 17:55.7 5:47
42 31 150 Matt Durgin 12 Winfield High School 17:58.1 5:47
43 79 Corey Bunch 12 Liberty (Harrison) 17:59.6 5:48
44 99 Tyler Channell 10 Philip Barbour 18:00.4 5:48
45 32 52 Trevor Cavanaugh 9 East Fairmont 18:03.2 5:49
46 33 12 Arron Farris 11 Berkeley Springs 18:03.4 5:49
47 34 134 Jayden Wolfe 10 Saint Marys 18:03.6 5:49
48 145 Justin Cochran 12 Westside High School 18:08.8 5:51
49 35 155 Will Whaley 9 Winfield High School 18:09.4 5:51
50 121 Clayton Bee 10 Ritchie County 18:09.7 5:51
51 36 109 Chris Murray 11 Ravenswood High School 18:10.5 5:51
52 144 Cole Girod 11 Weir 18:10.9 5:52
53 37 153 Jordon Thompson 9 Winfield High School 18:11.1 5:52
54 98 Hunter Kasekamp 11 Paw Paw 18:13.7 5:52
55 38 24 Hunter Hutson 10 Bridgeport 18:15.7 5:53
56 80 Angelo Quatrocchi 9 Madonna High 18:15.9 5:53
57 122 Chase Sullivan 11 Ritchie County 18:17.8 5:54
58 103 Colt Halstead 11 PikeView High 18:19.2 5:54
59 39 88 Isaac Sergeon 11 Nicholas County 18:19.6 5:54
60 100 Johnny Williams 11 Philip Barbour 18:20.1 5:55
61 89 Dawson Vincent 12 Oak Hill High 18:22.9 5:55
62 146 Conner Calmbacher 12 Wheeling Central Catholic 18:23.6 5:56
63 40 27 Brady Oldaker 10 Bridgeport 18:24.1 5:56
64 41 140 Korbin Taylor 10 Shady Spring High 18:24.7 5:56
65 42 45 Adam Bee 12 Doddridge County 18:26.6 5:57
66 43 75 Alex Morris 9 Fairmont Senior 18:26.8 5:57
67 44 112 Nicholas Cox 11 Richwood High 18:27.0 5:57
68 101 Daniel Baldwin 11 PikeView High 18:27.5 5:57
69 45 68 Brendan Wallace 12 Elkins High 18:28.0 5:57
70 46 108 Colby Marks 12 Ravenswood High School 18:28.7 5:57
71 149 Quinton Fleming 11 Williamstown High School 18:30.4 5:58
72 47 17 Davey Mundey 12 Berkeley Springs 18:31.9 5:58
73 48 94 Jonathan Kammerer 10 Parkersburg Catholic High 18:32.2 5:58
74 49 72 Elijah Cunningham 11 Fairmont Senior 18:36.5 6:00
75 50 125 Devon Amos 12 Saint Marys 18:37.5 6:00
76 51 50 Gage Smith 9 Doddridge County 18:43.2 6:02
77 52 61 Dalton Hamrick 12 Elkins High 18:43.8 6:02
78 53 111 Isaac Blake 10 Richwood High 18:44.6 6:02
79 54 58 Raden Vincent 10 East Fairmont 18:45.7 6:03
80 55 73 Miguel Figueroa 11 Fairmont Senior 18:46.9 6:03
81 56 97 Yogi Tomasch 11 Parkersburg Catholic High 18:47.1 6:03
82 57 82 Levi Brake 9 Nicholas County 18:47.2 6:03
83 58 65 Lucas Masten 11 Elkins High 18:51.9 6:05
84 59 77 Bryce Zannino 11 Fairmont Senior 18:52.5 6:05
85 60 37 Mathew Casey 10 Charleston Catholic 18:56.6 6:06
86 61 63 Jacob Lewis 11 Elkins High 18:57.1 6:06
87 62 136 Seth Buckland 11 Shady Spring High 18:57.3 6:07
88 63 85 Elijah Lanagan 10 Nicholas County 19:00.1 6:07
89 64 47 Brandon Clevenger 12 Doddridge County 19:02.8 6:08
90 65 48 Shelton Crim 12 Doddridge County 19:05.8 6:09
91 66 133 Jacob Pethel 11 Saint Marys 19:06.4 6:09
92 67 14 Remington Hiles 10 Berkeley Springs 19:07.1 6:10
93 68 42 Jared Wheeler 9 Charleston Catholic 19:10.2 6:11
94 69 138 Grey Hazuka 9 Shady Spring High 19:10.5 6:11
95 70 39 Avery McCoy 11 Charleston Catholic 19:11.3 6:11
96 71 154 Drew Wall 11 Winfield High School 19:14.8 6:12
97 72 106 Deshone Cooper 9 Ravenswood High School 19:16.6 6:13
98 73 67 Steven Schumacher 10 Elkins High 19:22.7 6:15
99 74 28 Ross Armstrong 11 Buffalo High School 19:25.2 6:16
100 75 40 Jack Ojeda 10 Charleston Catholic 19:33.9 6:18
101 76 142 Ryan Young 12 Shady Spring High 19:34.5 6:18
102 77 49 Cole Garvin 10 Doddridge County 19:35.9 6:19
103 78 32 Timothy Moore 11 Buffalo High School 19:40.8 6:21
104 79 137 Eli Fama 10 Shady Spring High 19:46.9 6:22
105 80 96 Jay Schaeffer 10 Parkersburg Catholic High 19:49.3 6:23
106 102 Josh Hager 11 PikeView High 19:50.2 6:24
107 81 117 Jacob Mazzella 10 Richwood High 19:50.4 6:24
108 82 139 Ryan Lippard 12 Shady Spring High 19:57.4 6:26
109 83 84 Logan Kelbaugh 9 Nicholas County 20:00.1 6:27
110 84 114 Caleb Hanna 11 Richwood High 20:12.9 6:31
111 85 33 Ian Parsons 12 Buffalo High School 20:14.2 6:31
112 86 29 Josh Casto 11 Buffalo High School 20:26.5 6:35
113 87 152 Brandon Stamper 9 Winfield High School 20:35.4 6:38
114 88 74 Mason Milkovich 12 Fairmont Senior 20:37.7 6:39
115 89 34 Malachi Woods 10 Buffalo High School 20:37.9 6:39
116 90 43 Noah Zachwieja 11 Charleston Catholic 20:47.9 6:42
117 91 141 Colton Testerman 9 Shady Spring High 20:57.7 6:45
118 92 115 Joe Kidwell 10 Richwood High 21:03.9 6:47
119 93 30 Zac Goddard 11 Buffalo High School 21:10.3 6:49
120 94 36 Logan Bowman 9 Charleston Catholic 21:18.8 6:52
121 95 110 Cody Smith 9 Ravenswood High School 21:24.1 6:54
122 96 120 River Myers 11 Richwood High 21:29.2 6:55
123 97 105 Austin Anderson 9 Ravenswood High School 21:34.9 6:57
124 98 119 Dalton Myers 11 Richwood High 21:42.6 7:00
125 99 91 Braedon Ayers 9 Parkersburg Catholic High 22:35.7 7:17
126 100 95 Zach Meredith 10 Parkersburg Catholic High 23:04.3 7:26
127 101 126 John Covey 9 Saint Marys 23:04.7 7:26
128 102 41 Trenton Reed 11 Charleston Catholic 23:48.6 7:40
129 103 93 Mark Gruenberg 9 Parkersburg Catholic High 25:25.9 8:12
*********** A-AA Boys Team Score **********
1. 69 Bridgeport ( 17:12 1:25:58 1:00)
========================================
1 5 Jimmy Lacaria 12 16:41
2 6 Mark Duez 11 16:42
3 13 Tim Kinney 12 17:17
4 21 Coleton Marsh 11 17:37
5 24 Drake Bolle 12 17:41
6 ( 38) Hunter Hutson 10 18:16
7 ( 40) Brady Oldaker 10 18:25
2. 100 Berkeley Springs ( 17:34 1:27:50 0:46)
========================================
1 14 Logan Heironimus 11 17:18
2 16 Brady Price 12 17:24
3 17 Matt Chapman 12 17:30
4 20 Steven Shetler 12 17:34
5 33 Arron Farris 11 18:04
6 ( 47) Davey Mundey 12 18:32
7 ( 67) Remington Hiles 10 19:08
3. 101 East Fairmont ( 17:30 1:27:26 1:13)
========================================
1 3 Mark Ellis 11 16:36
2 22 Dominic Butler 10 17:39
3 23 Marcus Cole 12 17:40
4 25 Mason Weese 12 17:42
5 28 Trevor Saunders 9 17:49
6 ( 32) Trevor Cavanaugh 9 18:04
7 ( 54) Raden Vincent 10 18:46
4. 115 Winfield High School ( 17:34 1:27:50 1:50)
========================================
1 2 Aaron Withrow 10 16:22
2 10 Luke Lumadue 11 17:07
3 31 Matt Durgin 12 17:59
4 35 Will Whaley 9 18:10
5 37 Jordon Thompson 9 18:12
6 ( 71) Drew Wall 11 19:15
7 ( 87) Brandon Stamper 9 20:36
5. 123 Saint Marys ( 17:42 1:28:26 1:41)
========================================
1 9 Walker Hashman 11 16:57
2 12 Brady Gorrell 11 17:15
3 18 Spencer Wren 11 17:32
4 34 Jayden Wolfe 10 18:04
5 50 Devon Amos 12 18:38
6 ( 66) Jacob Pethel 11 19:07
7 (101) John Covey 9 23:05
6. 145 Nicholas County ( 17:44 1:28:39 2:42)
========================================
1 1 Jackson Reed 12 16:06
2 19 Juvenal Perez 12 17:33
3 29 Kyle Barker 11 17:52
4 39 Isaac Sergeon 11 18:20
5 57 Levi Brake 9 18:48
6 ( 63) Elijah Lanagan 10 19:01
7 ( 83) Logan Kelbaugh 9 20:01
7. 172 Doddridge County ( 17:57 1:29:44 2:18)
========================================
1 7 Hunter Riffle 12 16:45
2 8 Trey Heaster 12 16:45
3 42 Adam Bee 12 18:27
4 51 Gage Smith 9 18:44
5 64 Brandon Clevenger 12 19:03
6 ( 65) Shelton Crim 12 19:06
7 ( 77) Cole Garvin 10 19:36
8. 177 Fairmont Senior ( 18:03 1:30:14 2:07)
========================================
1 4 Gage Clemens 12 16:40
2 26 Zak Anderson 9 17:43
3 43 Alex Morris 9 18:27
4 49 Elijah Cunningham 11 18:37
5 55 Miguel Figueroa 11 18:47
6 ( 59) Bryce Zannino 11 18:53
7 ( 88) Mason Milkovich 12 20:38
9. 180 Ravenswood High School ( 18:06 1:30:30 2:05)
========================================
1 11 Blake Jarrell 10 17:12
2 15 Bryce Jarrell 10 17:21
3 36 Chris Murray 11 18:11
4 46 Colby Marks 12 18:29
5 72 Deshone Cooper 9 19:17
6 ( 95) Cody Smith 9 21:25
7 ( 97) Austin Anderson 9 21:35
10. 212 Elkins High ( 18:21 1:31:45 1:04)
========================================
1 27 Devan Ricottilli 12 17:48
2 30 Mason Clark 11 17:53
3 45 Brendan Wallace 12 18:28
4 52 Dalton Hamrick 12 18:44
5 58 Lucas Masten 11 18:52
6 ( 61) Jacob Lewis 11 18:58
7 ( 73) Steven Schumacher 10 19:23
11. 327 Shady Spring High ( 19:12 1:35:56 1:22)
========================================
1 41 Korbin Taylor 10 18:25
2 62 Seth Buckland 11 18:58
3 69 Grey Hazuka 9 19:11
4 76 Ryan Young 12 19:35
5 79 Eli Fama 10 19:47
6 ( 82) Ryan Lippard 12 19:58
7 ( 91) Colton Testerman 9 20:58
12. 354 Richwood High ( 19:40 1:38:20 2:37)
========================================
1 44 Nicholas Cox 11 18:27
2 53 Isaac Blake 10 18:45
3 81 Jacob Mazzella 10 19:51
4 84 Caleb Hanna 11 20:13
5 92 Joe Kidwell 10 21:04
6 ( 96) River Myers 11 21:30
7 ( 98) Dalton Myers 11 21:43
13. 363 Charleston Catholic ( 19:33 1:37:42 1:51)
========================================
1 60 Mathew Casey 10 18:57
2 68 Jared Wheeler 9 19:11
3 70 Avery McCoy 11 19:12
4 75 Jack Ojeda 10 19:34
5 90 Noah Zachwieja 11 20:48
6 ( 94) Logan Bowman 9 21:19
7 (102) Trenton Reed 11 23:49
14. 383 Parkersburg Catholic High ( 20:35 1:42:52 4:32)
========================================
1 48 Jonathan Kammerer 10 18:33
2 56 Yogi Tomasch 11 18:48
3 80 Jay Schaeffer 10 19:50
4 99 Braedon Ayers 9 22:36
5 100 Zach Meredith 10 23:05
6 (103) Mark Gruenberg 9 25:26
15. 412 Buffalo High School ( 20:06 1:40:27 1:12)
========================================
1 74 Ross Armstrong 11 19:26
2 78 Timothy Moore 11 19:41
3 85 Ian Parsons 12 20:15
4 86 Josh Casto 11 20:27
5 89 Malachi Woods 10 20:38
6 ( 93) Zac Goddard 11 21:11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·23881 views
History for West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#west-virginia #wvssac #state-championships #state-meet
|