History for 2018 Oct 27th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships http://www.runwv.com/ 2018 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Results: RunWV.com 2018 WVSSAC AA-A Cross Country
State Championship - 10/27/2018
Cabell Midland High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Withrow 12 Winfield HS 16:02.05 1
2 Bryce Jarrell 12 Ravenswood HS 16:42.67 2
3 Carter Lipscomb 10 Doddridge County HS 16:48.47 3
4 Samuel Starkey 12 Robert C. Byrd HS 16:48.70
5 Tavian Richardson 12 Fairmont Senior HS 16:55.45 4
6 Luke Wilson 12 Point Pleasant HS 16:57.27
7 Noah Ward 11 Philip Barbour HS 16:59.26
8 Jordon Thompson 11 Winfield HS 17:01.09 5
9 Jackson Jacobs 11 Bridgeport HS 17:01.28 6
10 Matthew Scheneberg 9 Winfield HS 17:01.86 7
11 Blake Jarrell 12 Ravenswood HS 17:17.24 8
12 Cade Robinson 11 Bridgeport HS 17:23.46 9
13 Caleb Campbell 12 Saint Marys HS 17:27.78 10
14 Caleb Carlson 12 Fairmont Senior HS 17:29.94 11
15 Spencer Corley 10 Tyler Consolid. 17:32.14 12
16 Will Whaley 11 Winfield HS 17:35.09 13
17 Deshone Cooper 11 Ravenswood HS 17:38.53 14
18 Logan Carr 11 Bridgeport HS 17:41.47 15
19 Kent Bee 11 Ritchie County HS 17:44.44 16
20 Logan Zuchelli 10 Fairmont Senior HS 17:45.04 17
21 Tyler Hayes 10 Fairmont Senior HS 17:45.69 18
22 Malachi Woods 12 Buffalo HS 17:51.28
23 Clayton Bee 12 Ritchie County HS 17:51.61 19
24 Ethan Kincell 11 Fairmont Senior HS 17:54.95 20
25 Trevor Saunders 11 East Fairmont HS 17:57.03 21
26 Tyler Channell 12 Philip Barbour HS 17:59.08
27 Jarett Allender 12 Ritchie County HS 18:00.41 22
28 Thomas Stalnaker 12 North Marion HS 18:01.50
29 Nathan Atkinson 12 Oak Glen HS 18:03.70
30 Bailey DeMoss 9 Bridgeport HS 18:06.32 23
31 Seth Crosier 11 Oak Hill HS 18:08.89 24
32 Dominic Tanouye 10 Paw Paw HS 18:09.16
33 Logan Vance 10 Westside HS 18:11.90
34 Trent Gola 9 Doddridge County HS 18:12.83 25
35 Jacob Moore 10 Lewis County HS 18:13.46
36 Trey Martin 9 Bridgeport HS 18:16.95 26
37 James Streets 10 Tyler Consolid. 18:17.48 27
38 Xander Shoemake 10 Frankfort HS 18:17.55 28
39 Dylan Repass 12 Wyoming East HS 18:18.46 29
40 Jacob Ellison 9 Wyoming East HS 18:19.03 30
41 Brady Layman 10 Ritchie County HS 18:19.82 31
42 Zachary Dalonges 12 Frankfort HS 18:20.12 32
43 Jasper Brown 9 Fairmont Senior HS 18:21.04 33
44 Luke Hawranick 10 East Fairmont HS 18:21.84 34
45 Lavon McClarrin 11 Bluefield HS 18:25.12
46 Carter Saunders 9 East Fairmont HS 18:25.77 35
47 Gage Smith 11 Doddridge County HS 18:25.96 36
48 Trevor Cavanaugh 11 East Fairmont HS 18:26.51 37
49 AJ Williams 9 Liberty (R) 18:27.64
50 Benjamin Ridgel 12 Frankfort HS 18:27.94 38
51 Isaac Slater 10 Ritchie County HS 18:28.04 39
52 Ashton Nardella 9 Bridgeport HS 18:29.91 40
53 Caleb Siders 9 Herbert Hoover HS 18:31.00
54 Robert Weaver 11 Frankfort HS 18:31.07 41
55 Adam Davis 11 Ritchie County HS 18:32.15 42
56 Kyle Watson 12 Frankfort HS 18:32.85 43
57 Preston Prather 11 Nicholas County HS 18:33.03 44
58 Brian Middaugh 11 Winfield HS 18:37.08 45
59 Bryan Utt 11 Braxton County HS 18:37.38 46
60 Gabriel Morrison 10 Ritchie County HS 18:37.52 47
61 Holden Ammons 10 Clay-Battelle HS 18:37.69
62 Marshall Villers 9 Winfield HS 18:37.84 48
63 Matthew Duncan 9 Winfield HS 18:38.76 49
64 Kaleb Brown 12 Braxton County HS 18:39.05 50
65 Cody Smith 11 Ravenswood HS 18:41.49 51
66 Rylee Nicholas 10 Nicholas County HS 18:42.42 52
67 Ryan Zirk 12 Frankfort HS 18:44.61 53
68 Alex Fennell 12 Nicholas County HS 18:45.01 54
69 Cole Garvin 12 Doddridge County HS 18:45.09 55
70 Jacob Elder 10 Saint Marys HS 18:45.60 56
71 Adin Post 12 Lewis County HS 18:46.01
72 Landon Burns 10 Bridgeport HS 18:47.14 57
73 Logan Kelbaugh 11 Nicholas County HS 18:48.83 58
74 Riley Long 10 Buffalo HS 18:50.77
75 Korbin Taylor 12 Shady Spring HS 18:51.09 59
76 Mason Harp 12 Oak Hill HS 18:52.07 60
77 Steven Shumacher 12 Elkins HS 18:59.99 61
78 Joe Boucher 11 Pendleton County HS 19:00.37
79 Ethan Board 10 Nicholas County HS 19:01.96 62
80 Jeremiah Powell 12 Fairmont Senior HS 19:02.03 63
81 Garrett Haymond 9 East Fairmont HS 19:02.84 64
82 Jared Sandy 11 Wyoming East HS 19:03.93 65
83 Colin Simmons 10 Nitro HS 19:06.67 66
84 Anthony Sanders 10 Frankfort HS 19:06.89 67
85 Holden Young 11 Tucker County HS 19:07.90 68
86 Jayden Wolfe 12 Saint Marys HS 19:09.22 69
87 Haygen Baker 9 Tyler Consolid. 19:09.64 70
88 Dalton Blake 12 Wyoming East HS 19:10.06 71
89 Seth Young 11 Nicholas County HS 19:10.75 72
90 Todd Spencer 11 Braxton County HS 19:11.89 73
91 Tate Roach 10 Braxton County HS 19:12.27 74
92 Dawson Winsett 9 Williamstown HS 19:14.89 75
93 Will White 11 Tucker County HS 19:16.97 76
94 Zach Basenback 10 Wayne HS 19:17.28
95 Tyler Hinkle 10 Nicholas County HS 19:20.52 77
96 Trey Stanley 9 Richwood HS 19:21.02 78
97 Lucas Anger 9 Elkins HS 19:23.04 79
98 Grey Hazuka 11 Shady Spring HS 19:26.29 80
99 Joseph Lewandowski 12 Tucker County HS 19:28.76 81
100 Chris Chambers 12 Tucker County HS 19:29.14 82
101 Jacob Bowman 9 Chas. Catholic 19:31.03 83
102 Marc Radcliff 12 Herbert Hoover HS 19:31.60
103 Seth Connor 12 Nitro HS 19:32.05 84
104 James Smoak 12 Elkins HS 19:32.38 85
105 Isaac Blake 12 Richwood HS 19:36.04 86
106 Devan Lawson 10 Webster County HS 19:37.41
107 Nicholas Shaf 9 Chas. Catholic 19:38.43 87
108 Alex Cockerham 9 Williamstown HS 19:44.07 88
109 William Atkinson 10 Doddridge County HS 19:45.66 89
110 Brennon Weese 12 Elkins HS 19:51.62 90
111 Michael Garrett 11 North Marion HS 19:57.82
112 Jackson Holden 9 Doddridge County HS 19:59.29 91
113 Charlie Smoak 9 Elkins HS 20:05.22 92
114 Creed Ammons 11 Tyler Consolid. 20:06.76 93
115 Colton Testerman 11 Shady Spring HS 20:08.60 94
116 Landen Larnerd 9 East Fairmont HS 20:12.10 95
117 Ashton Miller 9 Ravenswood HS 20:12.75 96
118 Ian Blankenship 12 Doddridge County HS 20:15.59 97
119 Eli Fama 12 Shady Spring HS 20:16.32 98
120 Tucker Cook 9 Wyoming East HS 20:16.33 99
121 Cameron Wamsley 12 Tucker County HS 20:18.59 100
122 Leo Parrish 11 Nitro HS 20:18.74 101
123 Matthew Gainer 12 Elkins HS 20:20.27 102
124 Charles Hullderman 9 East Fairmont HS 20:21.03 103
125 Colin Hunkele 11 Williamstown HS 20:22.31 104
126 John Anderson 12 Tucker County HS 20:23.76 105
127 Brian Rhodes 10 Saint Marys HS 20:30.85 106
128 John Nicely 11 Williamstown HS 20:34.65 107
129 Anthony Godwin 9 Braxton County HS 20:40.07 108
130 Ryan Wager 10 Williamstown HS 20:45.39 109
131 Brayden Wilson 10 Saint Marys HS 20:47.81 110
132 Colton Meadows 10 Shady Spring HS 20:48.49 111
133 Hadyn Brown 10 Tyler Consolid. 20:48.51 112
134 Caleb Cowger 11 Nitro HS 20:48.89 113
135 Blake Stanton 10 Saint Marys HS 20:55.15 114
136 Dawson Reynolds 11 Williamstown HS 20:57.31 115
137 Zane Wolfe 9 Oak Hill HS 21:04.29 116
138 Kaden Taylor 10 Shady Spring HS 21:11.14 117
139 Christopher Fry 10 Elkins HS 21:12.35 118
140 Michael Hendrickson 9 Williamstown HS 21:12.78 119
141 Lane Jordan 11 Oak Hill HS 21:13.34 120
142 Jordan Graham 10 Braxton County HS 21:13.65 121
143 Tristan Tate 11 Shady Spring HS 21:14.79 122
144 Houston Kessell 10 Ravenswood HS 21:22.05 123
145 Waylon Moore 9 Saint Marys HS 21:24.44 124
146 Mackey Stone 9 Chas. Catholic 21:34.08 125
147 Kevin Hayes 9 Chas. Catholic 21:52.72 126
148 Jon Rhoads 12 Tucker County HS 21:54.20 127
149 Jordan Hobart 11 Richwood HS 22:08.42 128
150 Parker Bragg 10 Chas. Catholic 22:14.49 129
151 Ethan Phillips 10 Richwood HS 22:18.84 130
152 Ethan Bailey 10 Chas. Catholic 22:31.30 131
153 Emeral Counts 12 Richwood HS 22:31.64 132
154 Ethan Tanner 9 Ravenswood HS 22:47.60 133
155 Logan Bowman 11 Chas. Catholic 22:52.88 134
156 Carter Igo 11 Nitro HS 22:57.98 135
157 Tony Stump 10 Oak Hill HS 23:27.01 136
158 Josiah Baker 11 Oak Hill HS 23:39.62 137
159 Trenton Payne 10 Braxton County HS 23:42.03 138
160 Caleb Johnson 10 Oak Hill HS 23:54.66 139
161 Kushal Modi 10 Nitro HS 24:12.89 140
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fairmont Senior HS 70 4 11 17 18 20 33 63
Total Time: 1:27:51.07
Average: 17:34.22
2 Winfield HS 71 1 5 7 13 45 48 49
Total Time: 1:26:17.17
Average: 17:15.44
3 Bridgeport HS 79 6 9 15 23 26 40 57
Total Time: 1:28:29.48
Average: 17:41.90
4 Ritchie County HS 127 16 19 22 31 39 42 47
Total Time: 1:30:24.32
Average: 18:04.87
5 Ravenswood HS 171 2 8 14 51 96 123 133
Total Time: 1:30:32.68
Average: 18:06.54
6 Frankfort HS 182 28 32 38 41 43 53 67
Total Time: 1:32:09.53
Average: 18:25.91
7 East Fairmont HS 191 21 34 35 37 64 95 103
Total Time: 1:32:13.99
Average: 18:26.80
8 Doddridge County HS 208 3 25 36 55 89 91 97
Total Time: 1:31:58.01
Average: 18:23.61
9 Nicholas County HS 270 44 52 54 58 62 72 77
Total Time: 1:33:51.25
Average: 18:46.25
10 Wyoming East HS 294 29 30 65 71 99
Total Time: 1:35:07.81
Average: 19:01.57
11 Tyler Consolidated HS 314 12 27 70 93 112
Total Time: 1:35:54.53
Average: 19:10.91
12 Saint Marys HS 351 10 56 69 106 110 114 124
Total Time: 1:36:41.26
Average: 19:20.26
13 Braxton County HS 351 46 50 73 74 108 121 138
Total Time: 1:36:20.66
Average: 19:16.14
14 Elkins HS 407 61 79 85 90 92 102 118
Total Time: 1:37:52.25
Average: 19:34.45
15 Tucker County HS 407 68 76 81 82 100 105 127
Total Time: 1:37:41.36
Average: 19:32.28
16 Shady Spring HS 442 59 80 94 98 111 117 122
Total Time: 1:39:30.79
Average: 19:54.16
17 Oak Hill HS 456 24 60 116 120 136 137 139
Total Time: 1:42:45.60
Average: 20:33.12
18 Williamstown HS 483 75 88 104 107 109 115 119
Total Time: 1:40:41.31
Average: 20:08.27
19 Nitro HS 499 66 84 101 113 135 140
Total Time: 1:42:44.33
Average: 20:32.87
20 Charleston Catholic HS 550 83 87 125 126 129 131 134
Total Time: 1:44:50.75
Average: 20:58.15
21 Richwood HS 554 78 86 128 130 132
Total Time: 1:45:55.96
Average: 21:11.20
2018 WVSSAC AA-A Cross Country
State Championship - 10/27/2018
Cabell Midland High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ella Hesson 10 Williamstown HS A 19:25.50 1
2 Julia Muller 12 Bridgeport HS AA 19:42.13 2
3 Baylee Adkins 10 Winfield HS AA 19:56.65 3
4 Belle Harvey 10 Berkeley Springs 19:58.11 4
5 Erykah Christopher 10 East Fairmont HS AA 20:11.44 5
6 Natalie Sawin 9 Williamstown HS A 20:14.49 6
7 Aubrie Custer 10 Chas. Catholic 20:17.95 7
8 Erin O'Sullivan 10 PikeView HS AA 20:21.15 8
9 Emma Campbell 11 Bridgeport HS AA 20:31.59 9
10 Desirae Schoonover 12 Doddridge Co 20:39.47 10
11 Mckenzie Moran 12 St. Joe Catholic 20:51.72
12 Grace Cole 12 Winfield HS AA 20:52.55 11
13 Sarah Lipscomb 10 Winfield HS AA 20:55.08 12
14 Savannah Hoff 12 Winfield HS AA 20:55.65 13
15 Courtney Eddy 9 East Fairmont HS AA 20:56.50 14
16 Olivia Frye 11 Philip Barbour 21:00.34
17 Erica Davis 9 Saint Marys HS A 21:07.09 15
18 Carlina Jacquez 11 Fairmont Senior 21:08.41 16
19 Gwyn Napier 12 Ritchie County HS A 21:13.36 17
20 Sophia Tomana 10 Fairmont Senior 21:17.69 18
21 Emerson Grafton 9 Bridgeport HS AA 21:20.99 19
22 Jessy Higgins 11 Saint Marys HS A 21:22.77 20
23 Olivia Cress 9 Ritchie County HS A 21:26.66 21
24 Mackenzie Stanley 11 Fairmont Senior 21:29.46 22
25 Isabella Robinson 12 Winfield HS AA 21:32.26 23
26 Alexa Hawkins 11 Herbert Hoover 21:36.17
27 Brooke Davison 12 Berkeley Springs 21:36.28 24
28 Hannah Moran 11 Berkeley Springs 21:37.57 25
29 Allison Hess 11 Bridgeport HS AA 21:38.06 26
30 Emilee Ellison 10 Williamstown HS A 21:39.68 27
31 Maggie Bennett 12 Winfield HS AA 21:40.35 28
32 Haley Wallace 10 Wayne HS AA 21:41.44 29
33 Kate Falls 9 Tucker County HS A 21:41.63 30
34 Chloe Lightfritz 9 Williamstown HS A 21:42.35 31
35 Bree Moll 10 Webster County HS A 21:45.22
36 Emily Williamson 9 Wayne HS AA 21:46.95 32
37 Stella Flanagin 10 Williamstown HS A 21:48.99 33
38 Alexis Morici 11 Elkins HS AA 21:50.71 34
39 Sydney Smith 12 Buffalo HS A 21:53.22 35
40 Michaela Odell 12 Nicholas County 21:56.55 36
41 Ella Wikel 10 Winfield HS AA 21:57.93 37
42 Brooke Wagner 11 Bridgeport HS AA 22:02.69 38
43 Abby Beeman 12 Frankfort HS AA 22:18.57
44 Adelle Thrush 11 Robert C. Byrd 22:21.70
45 Chaysie Barnes 11 Frankfort HS AA 22:22.46
46 Danielle Roberts 12 Greenbrier West 22:30.13
47 Celina Humphrey 11 Clay County HS AA 22:31.89 39
48 Taylor Mason 10 Berkeley Springs 22:33.37 40
49 Alex Banks 12 Berkeley Springs 22:33.41 41
50 Jaklin Schoonover 10 Doddridge Co 22:33.58 42
51 Meredith Maier 9 Grafton HS AA 22:37.23
52 Destiny Burgoyne 12 East Fairmont HS AA 22:37.39 43
53 Erin Hoyer 12 Chas. Catholic 22:39.26 44
54 Addison Berdine 10 Elkins HS AA 22:39.61 45
55 Chloe Britton 12 Ritchie County HS A 22:40.10 46
56 Silken Harlan 12 Roane County HS AA 22:42.58
57 Lainey Barnes 9 East Fairmont HS AA 22:47.23 47
58 Jillian Hager 10 PikeView HS AA 22:49.30 48
59 Maybree Rinard 9 Williamstown HS A 22:49.40 49
60 Kathleen Walkup 9 Nicholas County 22:49.44 50
61 Taylor Kendziora 9 Fairmont Senior 22:49.91 51
62 Kate McPherson 10 Fairmont Senior 22:50.43 52
63 Emilie Asher 10 Saint Marys HS A 22:52.98 53
64 Natasha Cox 11 Doddridge Co 22:53.17 54
65 Kathryn Dean 10 Wayne HS AA 22:54.10 55
66 Samantha Gibson 10 Bridgeport HS AA 22:59.60 56
67 Bralynn Davis 10 Saint Marys HS A 23:03.18 57
68 Josey Moore 9 Saint Marys HS A 23:10.06 58
69 Mira Blount 9 Bridgeport HS AA 23:11.79 59
70 Madelyn Kilpatrick 11 Clay County HS AA 23:12.69 60
71 Cari Hively 11 Herbert Hoover 23:14.14
72 Britney Cochran 11 Westside HS AA 23:25.74
73 Rylee Spurlock 9 Doddridge Co 23:27.59 61
74 Kylea Lopez 10 East Fairmont HS AA 23:35.96 62
75 Natalie Sutton 9 Elkins HS AA 23:35.98 63
76 Hannah Workman 10 Wayne HS AA 23:39.04 64
77 Olivia Carpenter 12 Nicholas County 23:39.76 65
78 Rachel Coffield 9 Chas. Catholic 23:41.28 66
79 Kaeli Ricottilli 12 Elkins HS AA 23:42.56 67
80 Ashley Chisler 9 Clay-Battelle HS A 23:43.68
81 Taylor Reedy 9 Buffalo HS A 23:45.21 68
82 Kaleigh Edwards 9 Elkins HS AA 23:45.66 69
83 Sharina Ratliff 12 Clay County HS AA 23:46.44 70
84 Gabby Gogan 9 Doddridge Co 23:46.95 71
85 Leah Reed 11 Berkeley Springs 23:47.36 72
86 Zoe Butcher 9 Ritchie County HS A 23:50.53 73
87 Karlee Smith 10 Tucker County HS A 23:57.02 74
88 Skyler Grogg 10 East Fairmont HS AA 24:03.18 75
89 Rya Frye 11 North Marion HS AA 24:05.06
90 Lauren Persinger 10 Shady Spring HS AA 24:06.91
91 Kierstyn Wise 11 Berkeley Springs 24:08.02 76
92 Faith Lipscomb 10 Nicholas County 24:09.80 77
93 Tara Fleming 9 Williamstown HS A 24:13.25 78
94 Amelia Messenger 9 East Fairmont HS AA 24:14.72 79
95 Marley Carlson 10 Fairmont Senior 24:16.65 80
96 Kaia Miller 9 Elkins HS AA 24:17.43 81
97 Maggie Robertson 12 Ritchie County HS A 24:17.44 82
98 Kayla Lucas 9 Chas. Catholic 24:25.51 83
99 Josie Kreitzer 10 Chas. Catholic 24:31.34 84
100 Holly Harper 9 Elkins HS AA 24:35.41 85
101 Lacey Shepherd 10 Doddridge Co 24:38.73 86
102 Katherine Webb 9 PikeView HS AA 24:42.46 87
103 Kailey Dwire 11 Ritchie County HS A 24:48.26 88
104 Addison Jones 10 Ritchie County HS A 24:55.72 89
105 Erika Becker 9 Saint Marys HS A 24:59.07 90
106 Liz Letton 9 Chas. Catholic 25:11.74 91
107 Kristen Hicks 9 Tucker County HS A 25:14.87 92
108 Sidney Hacker 12 Richwood HS A 25:19.40
109 Salyndria Gill 10 Clay County HS AA 25:32.13 93
110 Ashley Nicholas 12 Nicholas County 25:32.36 94
111 Abby Browning 10 Wayne HS AA 25:41.74 95
112 Catherine Stress 10 PikeView HS AA 25:50.01 96
113 Madyson Wass 9 Buffalo HS A 25:52.32 97
114 Emily Barr 11 Nicholas County 25:58.11 98
115 Rheanna DeHaven 9 Doddridge Co 26:04.41 99
116 Olivia Lewis 12 Chas. Catholic 26:14.33 100
117 Morgan Marshall 10 Wayne HS AA 26:15.35 101
118 Soren Tyree 10 Nicholas County 26:21.39 102
119 Zoe Nestor 10 Tucker County HS A 26:47.21 103
120 Virginia Haverty 11 Clay County HS AA 26:48.85 104
121 Regan Mathis 12 Wayne HS AA 26:55.40 105
122 Quinn Raffo 10 Richwood HS A 27:04.67
123 Savannah Gross 10 Buffalo HS A 27:21.04 106
124 Taylor Mooney 9 PikeView HS AA 27:39.41 107
125 Ashley Armstrong 9 Buffalo HS A 27:40.00 108
126 Inza Pacella 12 Tucker County HS A 27:48.08 109
127 Caitlin Fladung 11 Tucker County HS A 27:48.97 110
128 Kandace Nestor 10 Tucker County HS A 28:42.46 111
129 Sydni Jordan 11 Fairmont Senior 28:49.77 112
130 Lara Fetty 10 Saint Marys HS A 29:02.82 113
131 Ruby Cole 12 PikeView HS AA 29:07.53 114
132 Chloe Jones 11 Clay County HS AA 29:09.57 115
133 Tracey Frame 9 Richwood HS A 30:32.48
134 Brooklyn Taylor 12 Clay County HS AA 31:05.34 116
135 Amelia Woods 9 Buffalo HS A 34:22.76 117
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Winfield HS AA 62 3 11 12 13 23 28 37
Total Time: 1:44:12.19
Average: 20:50.44
2 Bridgeport HS AA 94 2 9 19 26 38 56 59
Total Time: 1:45:15.46
Average: 21:03.10
3 Williamstown HS A 98 1 6 27 31 33 49 78
Total Time: 1:44:51.01
Average: 20:58.21
4 Berkeley Springs HS AA 134 4 24 25 40 41 72 76
Total Time: 1:48:18.74
Average: 21:39.75
5 Fairmont Senior HS AA 159 16 18 22 51 52 80 112
Total Time: 1:49:35.90
Average: 21:55.18
6 East Fairmont HS AA 171 5 14 43 47 62 75 79
Total Time: 1:50:08.52
Average: 22:01.71
7 Saint Marys HS A 203 15 20 53 57 58 90 113
Total Time: 1:51:36.08
Average: 22:19.22
8 Doddridge County HS A 238 10 42 54 61 71 86 99
Total Time: 1:53:20.76
Average: 22:40.16
9 Ritchie County HS A 239 17 21 46 73 82 88 89
Total Time: 1:53:28.09
Average: 22:41.62
10 Wayne HS AA 275 29 32 55 64 95 101 105
Total Time: 1:55:43.27
Average: 23:08.66
11 Elkins HS AA 278 34 45 63 67 69 81 85
Total Time: 1:55:34.52
Average: 23:06.91
12 Charleston Catholic HS A 284 7 44 66 83 84 91 100
Total Time: 1:55:35.34
Average: 23:07.07
13 Nicholas County HS AA 322 36 50 65 77 94 98 102
Total Time: 1:58:07.91
Average: 23:37.59
14 PikeView HS AA 346 8 48 87 96 107 114
Total Time: 2:01:22.33
Average: 24:16.47
15 Clay County HS AA 366 39 60 70 93 104 115 116
Total Time: 2:01:52.00
Average: 24:22.40
16 Tucker County HS A 408 30 74 92 103 109 110 111
Total Time: 2:05:28.81
Average: 25:05.77
17 Buffalo HS A 414 35 68 97 106 108 117
Total Time: 2:06:31.79
Average: 25:18.36
2018 WVSSAC AAA
Cross Country State Championship - 10/27/2018
Cabell Midland High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ronnie Saunders 12 Wheeling Park HS 15:55.22 1
2 Larry Josh Edwards 9 University HS 16:07.78 2
3 Chris Barbera 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 16:15.53 3
4 Jacob Birurakis 12 Geo. Washington 16:20.18 4
5 Steven Ball 12 Cabell Midland HS 16:25.88 5
6 Sam LeRose 10 Cabell Midland HS 16:26.63 6
7 Cole Friend 11 Preston HS 16:31.42
8 Justin Belcher 12 Hurricane HS 16:34.44 7
9 Jackson Core 11 Morgantown HS 16:38.60 8
10 Wyatt Hanshaw 11 Hurricane HS 16:39.48 9
11 Christopher Lucas 10 Hampshire HS 16:41.04 10
12 Cooper Gibson 9 Cabell Midland HS 16:49.48 11
13 Bryer McPherson 12 Hurricane HS 16:51.06 12
14 Will Turman 11 Cabell Midland HS 16:54.93 13
15 Chase Pepper 9 Ripley HS 17:00.11
16 John Casey 12 Hurricane HS 17:01.02 14
17 Aidan Palmer 10 University HS 17:08.16 15
18 Keegan Barnette 10 Parkersburg HS 17:12.64 16
19 Quintin Thomas 12 Wheeling Park HS 17:14.90 17
20 Rocco DeVincent 9 University HS 17:15.90 18
21 Christopher Henry 11 Woodrow Wilson HS 17:16.70 19
22 Jackson Gibson 11 Cabell Midland HS 17:18.67 20
23 Franklin Angelos 9 Parkersburg HS 17:20.79 21
24 Gary Nathaniel Edwards 12 University HS 17:21.60 22
25 Trevor Carson 11 Riverside HS 17:22.95 23
26 Mikael Virji 11 Morgantown HS 17:23.90 24
27 Anthony Bradford 12 Parkersburg HS 17:26.79 25
28 Alex Dean 12 University HS 17:31.98 26
29 William Saville 10 Hampshire HS 17:32.41 27
30 Charles Smith 10 Morgantown HS 17:33.21 28
31 Jared Martin 10 Geo. Washington 17:39.77 29
32 Andrew Dorsey 10 Hampshire HS 17:39.78 30
33 Parker Mackey 9 Musselman HS 17:42.86 31
34 CJ Powell 12 Wheeling Park HS 17:42.89 32
35 Allen Quinlan 12 Hurricane HS 17:43.36 33
36 Malachi Crews 10 Greenbrier East HS 17:43.40
37 Vincent Diprosperis 11 Wheeling Park HS 17:49.07 34
38 Benjamin Lake 12 Parkersburg HS 17:49.36 35
39 Xavier Adams 11 Morgantown HS 17:50.24 36
40 Cole Kleppner 12 Musselman HS 17:52.22 37
41 Max Warnick 12 Wheeling Park HS 17:52.85 38
42 Jayden Allen 11 Musselman HS 17:55.79 39
43 Brennen McGinnis 10 Woodrow Wilson HS 17:56.28 40
44 Nathan Starkey 11 Jefferson HS 17:57.64
45 Brenden Sands 12 Wheeling Park HS 17:58.68 41
46 Jordan Thomas 10 University HS 17:59.74 42
47 Trenton Green 10 Riverside HS 18:03.79 43
48 Dayton Austin 9 Greenbrier East HS 18:06.11
49 Dawson Haddox 10 Hurricane HS 18:07.66 44
50 Zane Braithwaite 12 Spring Mills HS 18:09.26 45
51 Caleb Austin 9 Woodrow Wilson HS 18:09.96 46
52 Nate Sidow 11 Musselman HS 18:11.40 47
53 Brett Armbruster 12 Cabell Midland HS 18:13.51 48
54 Landon Young 9 Morgantown HS 18:14.71 49
55 Austin Casey 11 Hurricane HS 18:17.19 50
56 Ethan Endres 12 Saint Albans HS 18:17.44
57 Griffin Sibole 11 Hedgesville HS 18:17.99
58 Kaden Salmons 11 Cabell Midland HS 18:20.40 51
59 Kobe Oneil 11 Spring Mills HS 18:21.51 52
60 David Ricottelli 11 Woodrow Wilson HS 18:22.01 53
61 Isaak Murphy 11 Wheeling Park HS 18:24.23 54
62 Jonathan Weller 10 Spring Mills HS 18:29.11 55
63 Dustin Graham 12 Parkersburg HS 18:34.23 56
64 Ryan Coen 12 University HS 18:39.39 57
65 Brady Mudry 9 Morgantown HS 18:47.22 58
66 Travis Hoffman 12 Spring Mills HS 18:52.37 59
67 Connor Yaegal 10 Musselman HS 18:52.79 60
68 Adam Stout 12 Spring Mills HS 18:58.05 61
69 Nadeem Jones 11 Geo. Washington 18:59.16 62
70 Christian Saffouri 9 Woodrow Wilson HS 18:59.89 63
71 Tristan Young 11 Riverside HS 19:01.86 64
72 Austin Ramsay 10 Hampshire HS 19:06.19 65
73 Logan Woodburn 12 Parkersburg HS 19:15.29 66
74 Oscar Hanson 10 Riverside HS 19:19.29 67
75 Ian Brown 9 Spring Mills HS 19:26.35 68
76 Jaden Booker 10 Riverside HS 19:29.67 69
77 Charlie Melvin 9 Riverside HS 19:41.75 70
78 Logan Bock 12 Parkersburg HS 19:55.69 71
79 John Barbe 11 Hampshire HS 19:56.39 72
80 Ian Wilson 10 Geo. Washington 19:57.30 73
81 Jackson Snyder 10 Morgantown HS 19:59.10 74
82 Grant Ridenour 9 Geo. Washington 20:01.19 75
83 John Ward 10 Geo. Washington 20:16.79 76
84 Hunter Rose 11 Hampshire HS 20:25.85 77
85 Noah Siegrest 9 Spring Mills HS 20:31.51 78
86 Kane Young 11 Riverside HS 20:42.31 79
87 Gentry Shockey 9 Hampshire HS 20:46.94 80
88 Collin Zajicek 9 Musselman HS 21:21.92 81
89 Luke Graham 9 Geo. Washington 22:41.95 82
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cabell Midland HS 55 5 6 11 13 20 48 51
Total Time: 1:23:55.59
Average: 16:47.12
2 Hurricane HS 75 7 9 12 14 33 44 50
Total Time: 1:24:49.36
Average: 16:57.88
3 University HS 83 2 15 18 22 26 42 57
Total Time: 1:25:25.42
Average: 17:05.09
4 Wheeling Park HS 122 1 17 32 34 38 41 54
Total Time: 1:26:34.93
Average: 17:18.99
5 Morgantown HS 145 8 24 28 36 49 58 74
Total Time: 1:27:40.66
Average: 17:32.14
6 Parkersburg HS 153 16 21 25 35 56 66 71
Total Time: 1:28:23.81
Average: 17:40.77
7 Woodrow Wilson HS 161 3 19 40 46 53 63
Total Time: 1:28:00.48
Average: 17:36.10
8 Hampshire HS 204 10 27 30 65 72 77 80
Total Time: 1:30:55.81
Average: 18:11.17
9 Musselman HS 214 31 37 39 47 60 81
Total Time: 1:30:35.06
Average: 18:07.02
10 George Washington HS 243 4 29 62 73 75 76 82
Total Time: 1:32:57.60
Average: 18:35.52
11 Riverside HS 266 23 43 64 67 69 70 79
Total Time: 1:33:17.56
Average: 18:39.52
12 Spring Mills HS 272 45 52 55 59 61 68 78
Total Time: 1:32:50.30
Average: 18:34.06
2018 WVSSAC AAA
Cross Country State Championship - 10/27/2018
Cabell Midland High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Trippett 11 Parkersburg HS 18:00.41 1
2 Zoe Shetty 11 University HS 18:24.70 2
3 Lea Hatcher 9 Morgantown HS 18:33.77 3
4 Allie Martin 9 Preston HS 18:57.78 4
5 Caroline Kirby 10 University HS 19:16.35 5
6 Athena Young 11 Morgantown HS 19:24.28 6
7 Emma Jenkins 9 Cabell Midland HS 19:26.58 7
8 Olivia Collett 12 Parkersburg HS 19:31.46 8
9 Zara Zervos 10 John Marshall HS 19:42.92
10 Emma Troischt 11 University HS 19:46.79 9
11 Danielle Ray 11 Hurricane HS 19:56.76
12 Abby Herring 12 Parkersburg So. 20:02.47
13 Anya Miller 12 Cabell Midland HS 20:10.28 10
14 Brynn Smith 10 Cabell Midland HS 20:11.34 11
15 Chloe Stark 9 Preston HS 20:11.75 12
16 Abigail Murray 12 University HS 20:25.19 13
17 Emma Williams 11 University HS 20:29.64 14
18 Katherine Sutton 10 Geo. Washington 20:29.86 15
19 Hermione Vos 10 University HS 20:35.53 16
20 Alexandrea Kile 9 Hampshire HS 20:38.74 17
21 Amelia Haddox 10 Morgantown HS 20:41.16 18
22 Gretchen Mills 12 Cabell Midland HS 20:41.82 19
23 Tori Fisher 9 Ripley HS 20:53.77 20
24 Madalyn Childs 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 20:54.63 21
25 Lauren Hancox 11 Morgantown HS 20:55.37 22
26 Danielle Davis 11 Hampshire HS 20:55.58 23
27 Jadyn Judy 10 Hampshire HS 21:00.79 24
28 Chloe Adkins 12 Cabell Midland HS 21:04.85 25
29 Alexa Gorondy 12 Preston HS 21:14.02 26
30 Emily Cunningham 11 Parkersburg HS 21:19.21 27
31 Haleigh McCune 9 Ripley HS 21:20.13 28
32 Isabella Balko 11 University HS 21:24.38 29
33 Magnolia Odom 10 Hampshire HS 21:32.87 30
34 Emma Flynn 9 Cabell Midland HS 21:34.45 31
35 Aleynah Miller 11 Musselman HS 21:38.77 32
36 Olivia Ward 12 Geo. Washington 21:39.92 33
37 Addie LaBombard 9 Jefferson HS 21:41.74
38 Maya Schneider 10 Geo. Washington 21:44.77 34
39 Maryann Wolfe 11 Preston HS 21:46.58 35
40 Chloe Coale 9 Spring Mills HS 21:46.83 36
41 Savannah Hughes 10 Woodrow Wilson HS 21:47.56 37
42 Aubrey Stephens 10 Ripley HS 21:49.93 38
43 Dakota Johnson 9 Hedgesville HS 21:51.82
44 Jadyn Casto 10 Ripley HS 21:55.21 39
45 Carolina Wilson 9 Spring Mills HS 21:56.44 40
46 Gillian Breeden 10 Woodrow Wilson HS 21:57.88 41
47 Abbie McElroy 10 Parkersburg HS 22:02.61 42
48 Blake Hull 12 Spring Mills HS 22:05.45 43
49 Mya Barrett 9 Parkersburg HS 22:12.28 44
50 Megan Weaver 11 Morgantown HS 22:12.90 45
51 Lia Jennings 10 Preston HS 22:13.31 46
52 Erin Schumacher 12 Parkersburg HS 22:15.60 47
53 Erin Cunningham 11 Parkersburg HS 22:35.23 48
54 Alexandrea Humphrey 11 Woodrow Wilson HS 22:41.74 49
55 Maggie Goodwin 10 Morgantown HS 22:41.84 50
56 Hayley Jenkins 10 Musselman HS 22:47.73 51
57 Cozette Ries 10 Preston HS 22:52.58 52
58 Deidra Haines 10 Hampshire HS 22:53.55 53
59 Victoria Parks 10 Greenbrier East HS 22:59.43
60 Hailey Ross 12 Capital HS 23:03.71
61 Della Moreland 12 Hampshire HS 23:08.18 54
62 Ellie Andrick 9 Cabell Midland HS 23:14.92 55
63 Veronica Power 12 Spring Mills HS 23:19.66 56
64 Jada Fout 11 Hampshire HS 23:22.31 57
65 Laiken Griffith 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 23:24.80 58
66 Maggie Jamerson 12 Geo. Washington 23:25.07 59
67 Emma Magee 10 Capital HS 23:25.49
68 Charley Longerbeam 11 Musselman HS 23:27.95 60
69 Lauren Roush 10 Ripley HS 23:32.00 61
70 Aya Hasino 9 Geo. Washington 23:35.20 62
71 Tazanna Epps 9 Morgantown HS 23:42.11 63
72 Kaya Wharton 9 Woodrow Wilson HS 23:42.51 64
73 MaryTaylor Shaak 9 Geo. Washington 23:51.18 65
74 Julianna Holliday 11 Woodrow Wilson HS 24:12.72 66
75 Alexis McDaniel 9 Geo. Washington 24:37.31 67
76 Krystal Lemaster 12 Spring Mills HS 24:38.84 68
77 Kalyn Parrish 11 Ripley HS 24:52.42 69
78 Alyssa Mullan 10 Preston HS 24:56.73 70
79 Raquel Marks 11 Musselman HS 25:19.43 71
80 Christina Napier 11 Musselman HS 25:28.90 72
81 Makenzie Hite 12 Spring Mills HS 25:33.39 73
82 Rachel Schenck 10 Spring Mills HS 26:01.61 74
83 Kenley Campbell 11 Musselman HS 26:37.15 75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 University HS 43 2 5 9 13 14 16 29
Total Time: 1:38:22.67
Average: 19:40.54
2 Cabell Midland HS 72 7 10 11 19 25 31 55
Total Time: 1:41:34.87
Average: 20:18.98
3 Morgantown HS 94 3 6 18 22 45 50 63
Total Time: 1:41:47.48
Average: 20:21.50
4 Parkersburg HS 122 1 8 27 42 44 47 48
Total Time: 1:43:05.97
Average: 20:37.20
5 Preston HS 123 4 12 26 35 46 52 70
Total Time: 1:44:23.44
Average: 20:52.69
6 Hampshire HS 147 17 23 24 30 53 54 57
Total Time: 1:47:01.53
Average: 21:24.31
7 Ripley HS 186 20 28 38 39 61 69
Total Time: 1:49:31.04
Average: 21:54.21
8 George Washington HS 203 15 33 34 59 62 65 67
Total Time: 1:50:54.82
Average: 22:10.97
9 Woodrow Wilson HS 206 21 37 41 49 58 64 66
Total Time: 1:50:46.61
Average: 22:09.33
10 Spring Mills HS 243 36 40 43 56 68 73 74
Total Time: 1:53:47.22
Average: 22:45.45
11 Musselman HS 286 32 51 60 71 72 75
Total Time: 1:58:42.78
Average: 23:44.56
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·37829 views
History for West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#west-virginia #wvssac #state-championships #state-meet
|