History for 2017 Oct 28th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships http://www.runwv.com/ 2017 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Results: RunWV.com Doddridge County Middle School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 WVSSAC Cross County
State Championhip - 10/28/2017
Cabell Midland High School
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Starcher 10 Ripley 17:34.98 1
2 TaShala Turner 12 University 17:54.98 2
3 Hannah Lipps 12 Hampshire 18:22.39 3
4 Samantha Hatcher 12 Morgantown 18:29.83 4
5 Olivia Collett 11 Parkersburg 18:46.09 5
6 Zoe Shetty 10 University 18:48.74 6
7 Madison Trippett 10 Parkersburg 18:50.92 7
8 Peyton Kukura 12 University 19:03.76 8
9 Beighley Ayers 12 Wheeling Park 19:10.51 9
10 Caroline Kirby 9 University 19:13.31 10
11 Athena Young 10 Morgantown 19:20.03 11
12 Isabella DiSaia 10 Wheeling Park 19:25.61 12
13 Myah McAlister 12 Morgantown 19:32.79 13
14 Avigail Radabaugh 12 Morgantown 19:38.27 14
15 Amelia Haddox 9 Morgantown 19:38.46 15
16 Emma Williams 10 University 19:53.64 16
17 Danielle Ray 10 Hurricane 19:57.50
18 Winnie Mayes 10 Huntington 20:04.98
19 Olivia Ward 11 George Washington 20:11.79 17
20 Amber Dombrowski 12 Morgantown 20:15.12 18
21 Gretchen Mills 11 Cabell Midland 20:20.76 19
22 Emma Troischt 10 University 20:29.25 20
23 Ellie Dario 10 Parkersburg 20:32.10 21
24 Abby Herring 11 Parkersburg South 20:32.13
25 Madalyn Childs 11 Woodrow Wilson 20:35.12 22
26 Lauren Hancox 10 Morgantown 20:37.14 23
27 Anya Miller 11 Cabell Midland 20:37.24 24
28 Jadyn Casto 9 Ripley 20:48.56 25
29 Emily Cunningham 10 Parkersburg 20:52.13 26
30 Brynn Smith 9 Cabell Midland 20:52.62 27
31 Aubrey Stephens 9 Ripley 20:55.45 28
32 Aleynah Miller 10 Musselman 20:56.11 29
33 Adria Fox 12 Cabell Midland 20:56.73 30
34 Jessica Salmons 11 Cabell Midland 20:59.48 31
35 Isabella Balko 10 University 21:03.99 32
36 Catherine Wylie 12 Hampshire 21:05.29 33
37 Julianna Holliday 10 Woodrow Wilson 21:14.07 34
38 Jessica Dailey 11 Musselman 21:15.56 35
39 Kelsey Mowery 12 Hampshire 21:20.53 36
40 Chloe Adkins 11 Cabell Midland 21:29.05 37
41 Cami Wagner 12 Greenbrier East 21:34.49 38
42 Danielle Davis 10 Hampshire 21:37.75 39
43 Nicole Ridgely 12 Wheeling Park 21:44.13 40
44 Kerrigan Wagner 10 Wheeling Park 21:44.35 41
45 Gillian Thomas 12 Parkersburg 21:53.71 42
46 Jayden Judy 9 Hampshire 21:57.25 43
47 Katie Farinash 12 Parkersburg 21:58.49 44
48 Savanah Hughes 9 Woodrow Wilson 22:02.99 45
49 Grace Henley 12 Saint Albans 22:04.10
50 Tori Parks 9 Greenbrier East 22:07.12 46
51 Taylor Blanchette 10 Jefferson 22:08.97 47
52 McKenzie Jack 12 Greenbrier East 22:14.85 48
53 Gillian Breeden 9 Woodrow Wilson 22:15.79 49
54 Caroline Holliday 10 Woodrow Wilson 22:16.18 50
55 Morgan May 12 Jefferson 22:20.68 51
56 Jodi Chwalik 12 Musselman 22:24.45 52
57 Caitlyn Adams 10 Jefferson 22:25.98 53
58 Charley Longerbeam 10 Musselman 22:33.06 54
59 Erin Schumacher 11 Parkersburg 22:34.85 55
60 Jada Fout 10 Hampshire 22:40.74 56
61 Vanessa Pratt 10 Jefferson 22:42.24 57
62 Allison Knox 11 Ripley 22:48.26 58
63 Jordan Phillips 12 Jefferson 22:51.52 59
64 Kelly Elkins 12 Musselman 22:55.74 60
65 Lilly Buckley 12 Hampshire 22:59.40 61
66 Faith Irwin 11 Cabell Midland 23:33.15 62
67 Blake Hull 11 Spring Mills 23:40.68
68 Maggie Jamerson 11 George Washington 23:41.87 63
69 Isabella Romanek 9 Wheeling Park 23:42.58 64
70 Laiken Griffith 11 Woodrow Wilson 23:45.34 65
71 Allison Holmstrand 12 Wheeling Park 23:46.32 66
72 Alexandrea Humphrey 10 Woodrow Wilson 23:49.45 67
73 Christina Napier 10 Musselman 23:52.46 68
74 Kelly Longanacre 11 Ripley 23:58.16 69
75 Katherine Sutton 9 George Washington 24:11.71 70
76 Grace Zuniga 10 Ripley 24:25.31 71
77 Emma LaBombard 10 Jefferson 24:39.59 72
78 Carli Sheppard 11 Greenbrier East 24:45.52 73
79 Emerald Fatica 12 George Washington 24:54.64 74
80 Lauren Quick 9 Greenbrier East 25:16.28 75
81 Grace Valentine 12 Jefferson 25:20.01 76
82 Destiny Locke 12 Musselman 25:44.81 77
83 Brady Browning 11 Wheeling Park 25:48.87 78
84 Aurora Huffman 9 Ripley 26:11.38 79
85 Jenna Maley 11 George Washington 26:27.49 80
86 Machiah Baxter 12 Greenbrier East 26:54.80 81
87 Sarah Lankas 12 George Washington 27:07.95 82
88 Emily Tweel 12 George Washington 27:09.29 83
89 Ashley McMillion 9 Greenbrier East 28:05.43 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 University 42 2 6 8 10 16 20 32
Total Time: 1:34:54.43
Average: 18:58.89
2 Morgantown 57 4 11 13 14 15 18 23
Total Time: 1:36:39.38
Average: 19:19.88
3 Parkersburg 101 5 7 21 26 42 44 55
Total Time: 1:40:54.95
Average: 20:10.99
4 Cabell Midland 131 19 24 27 30 31 37 62
Total Time: 1:43:46.83
Average: 20:45.37
5 Hampshire 154 3 33 36 39 43 56 61
Total Time: 1:44:23.21
Average: 20:52.65
6 Wheeling Park 166 9 12 40 41 64 66 78
Total Time: 1:45:47.18
Average: 21:09.44
7 Ripley 181 1 25 28 58 69 71 79
Total Time: 1:46:05.41
Average: 21:13.09
8 Woodrow Wilson 200 22 34 45 49 50 65 67
Total Time: 1:48:24.15
Average: 21:40.83
9 Musselman 230 29 35 52 54 60 68 77
Total Time: 1:50:04.92
Average: 22:00.99
10 Jefferson 267 47 51 53 57 59 72 76
Total Time: 1:52:29.39
Average: 22:29.88
11 Greenbrier East 280 38 46 48 73 75 81 84
Total Time: 1:55:58.26
Average: 23:11.66
12 George Washington 304 17 63 70 74 80 82 83
Total Time: 1:59:27.50
Average: 23:53.50
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Barbera 11 Woodrow Wilson 15:38.54 1
2 Philip White 12 University 15:54.15 2
3 Ryan Vaught 12 Woodrow Wilson 16:01.12 3
4 Jacob Birurakis 11 George Washington 16:11.52 4
5 Ward Ries 12 Preston 16:15.68 5
6 Ian Domenick 12 Parkersburg 16:19.98 6
7 Andrew Christy 12 Morgantown 16:22.93 7
8 Cole Friend 10 Preston 16:25.13 8
9 Gideon Temple 10 Morgantown 16:29.07 9
10 Andrew Jones 12 Morgantown 16:34.72 10
11 Kevin Donnelly 12 Morgantown 16:38.73 11
12 Mikael Virji 10 Morgantown 16:39.63 12
13 Justin Belcher 11 Hurricane 16:43.26 13
14 Michael Gharib 12 University 16:47.59 14
15 Brett Armbruster 11 Cabell Midland 16:54.35 15
16 Miles Kominsky 11 Woodrow Wilson 16:59.99 16
17 Chase Basham 12 Hurricane 17:00.35 17
18 Steven Ball 11 Cabell Midland 17:01.11 18
19 Michael Hoefler 9 Morgantown 17:02.03 19
20 Brian Middaugh 10 Hurricane 17:05.19 20
21 Wyatt Hanshaw 10 Hurricane 17:05.77 21
22 John Casey 11 Hurricane 17:08.64 22
23 Benjamin Lake 11 Parkersburg 17:12.00 23
24 Bryson Dolly 12 Hampshire 17:15.20 24
25 Kerwyn Marshall 12 Parkersburg South 17:16.51
26 Will Lemaster 12 Parkersburg 17:17.29 25
27 Nathan Starkey 10 Jefferson 17:18.23 26
28 Jonah Stevens 10 Woodrow Wilson 17:19.30 27
29 Jared Ullom 12 Wheeling Park 17:20.15
30 Asher Personett 12 Musselman 17:21.35 28
31 Tyler Greer 12 Jefferson 17:21.48 29
32 Bryer McPherson 11 Hurricane 17:26.47 30
33 Cameron Marks 10 Parkersburg South 17:26.83
34 Alex Dean 11 University 17:32.78 31
35 Matthew Martin 12 Riverside 17:34.81 32
36 Trevor Carson 10 Riverside 17:35.86 33
37 Sean Marcum 9 Cabell Midland 17:36.33 34
38 Benjamin Peters 12 Morgantown 17:37.49 35
39 Sam LeRose 9 Cabell Midland 17:37.96 36
40 Anthony Bradford 11 Parkersburg 17:41.13 37
41 Evan Thomas 12 Preston 17:41.66 38
42 Malachi Crews 9 Greenbrier East 17:42.10
43 Hunter Reed 12 Musselman 17:43.00 39
44 Russell Carroll 10 George Washington 17:43.71 40
45 Nico Feigo 11 Jefferson 17:50.07 41
46 Andrew Dorsey 9 Hampshire 17:50.18 42
47 Jordan Thomas 9 University 17:50.63 43
48 Ethan Endres 11 Saint Albans 17:51.00
49 Brayden Ray 12 Parkersburg 17:55.99 44
50 Keegan Barnette 9 Parkersburg 17:56.07 45
51 Samuel Garrett 12 Musselman 17:56.26 46
52 Nicholas Summerlin 12 University 17:58.90 47
53 Will Turman 10 Cabell Midland 18:01.01 48
54 Aidan Palmer 9 University 18:01.20 49
55 Nathaniel Edwards 11 University 18:03.42 50
56 Trey Smith-Tatham 10 Preston 18:06.72 51
57 Devin Ours 12 Parkersburg 18:10.12 52
58 Brennen McGinnis 9 Woodrow Wilson 18:10.12 53
59 Daniel Barker 9 Preston 18:15.66 54
60 Hayden Thomas 10 Preston 18:18.31 55
61 Lance Blye 12 Hampshire 18:18.99 56
62 Travis Marple 11 Hampshire 18:20.19 57
63 Cameron Jennings 9 Jefferson 18:20.51 58
64 Vincent Herrell 11 Jefferson 18:22.47 59
65 Colton Kile 10 Hampshire 18:27.15 60
66 Josh Barnes 12 Martinsburg 18:30.56
67 Kaden Salmons 10 Cabell Midland 18:32.59 61
68 Shawn Basham 11 Riverside 18:34.02 62
69 Wyatt Wolfe 10 Preston 18:36.65 63
70 Evan Penrose 12 Musselman 18:39.80 64
71 William Saville 9 Hampshire 18:46.61 65
72 Cole Kleppner 12 Musselman 18:51.18 66
73 Cole Jackson 12 Hurricane 18:53.11 67
74 David Ricottelli 10 Woodrow Wilson 18:55.81 68
75 Ben Parker 9 Cabell Midland 18:59.20 69
76 Austin Ramsey 9 Hampshire 19:02.03 70
77 Cole Kinsler 10 Jefferson 19:07.63 71
78 Michael Henriquez 11 Jefferson 19:08.27 72
79 Zane Braithwaite 11 Spring Mills 19:18.40
80 Nadeem Jones 10 George Washington 19:27.08 73
81 John Ward 9 George Washington 19:28.13 74
82 Andrew Randolph 12 Woodrow Wilson 19:37.33 75
83 Jared Martin 9 George Washington 19:42.95 76
84 Trenton Green 9 Riverside 19:44.07 77
85 Robert Carter 11 Riverside 19:50.01 78
86 Justin Bailey 12 Riverside 20:01.92 79
87 Jaden Booker 9 Riverside 20:19.02 80
88 Nick Ingold 11 George Washington 21:05.40 81
89 Ian Wilson 9 George Washington 21:05.52 82
90 Isaac McCarthy 9 Musselman 21:32.39 83
91 Noe Heredia 12 Musselman 21:58.95 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Morgantown 49 7 9 10 11 12 19 35
Total Time: 1:22:45.08
Average: 16:33.02
2 Hurricane 93 13 17 20 21 22 30 67
Total Time: 1:25:03.21
Average: 17:00.65
3 Woodrow Wilson 100 1 3 16 27 53 68 75
Total Time: 1:24:09.07
Average: 16:49.82
4 Parkersburg 135 6 23 25 37 44 45 52
Total Time: 1:26:26.39
Average: 17:17.28
5 University 137 2 14 31 43 47 49 50
Total Time: 1:26:04.05
Average: 17:12.81
6 Cabell Midland 151 15 18 34 36 48 61 69
Total Time: 1:27:10.76
Average: 17:26.16
7 Preston 156 5 8 38 51 54 55 63
Total Time: 1:26:44.86
Average: 17:20.97
8 Jefferson 213 26 29 41 58 59 71 72
Total Time: 1:29:12.76
Average: 17:50.56
9 Hampshire 239 24 42 56 57 60 65 70
Total Time: 1:30:11.71
Average: 18:02.35
10 Musselman 243 28 39 46 64 66 83 84
Total Time: 1:30:31.59
Average: 18:06.32
11 George Washington 267 4 40 73 74 76 81 82
Total Time: 1:32:33.39
Average: 18:30.68
12 Riverside 282 32 33 62 77 78 79 80
Total Time: 1:33:18.77
Average: 18:39.76
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC AA-A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melvin, Jessica 12 Philip Barbour 18:57.57 1
2 Hesson, Ella 9 Williamstown 19:08.95 2
3 Christopher, Erykah 9 East Fairmont 19:09.02 3
4 Hodge, Kierra 12 Philip Barbour 19:18.50 4
5 Schoonover, Desirae 11 Doddridge County 19:24.18 5
6 Moran, McKenzie 11 St Joe 19:43.61
7 Muller, Julia 11 Bridgeport 19:47.25 6
8 Smith, Sydney 11 Buffalo 19:47.83
9 McNamara, Kasey 12 Williamstown 19:48.50 7
10 Lumadue, Anna 12 Winfield 19:52.88 8
11 Harvey, Belle 9 Berkeley Springs 19:57.39 9
12 Jacquez, Carlina 10 Fairmont Senior 19:58.09 10
13 Campbell, Emma 10 Bridgeport 20:10.39 11
14 O'Sullivan, Erin 9 PikeView 20:11.42
15 Custer, Aubrie 9 Charleston Catholic 20:12.67 12
16 Louk, Emily 12 Lewis County 20:15.71
17 Tomana, Sophia 9 Fairmont Senior 20:16.80 13
18 Napier, Gwyn 11 Ritchie County 20:36.23
19 Olivia, Frye 10 Philip Barbour 20:37.56 14
20 Michels, Madi 11 Buffalo 20:45.57
21 Davison, Brooke 11 Berkeley Springs 20:46.80 15
22 Thrush, Adelle 10 Robert C. Byrd 20:48.13 16
23 Cowell, Caitlin 11 Richwood 20:48.26
24 Hoff, Savannah 11 Winfield 20:53.20 17
25 Stanley, Mackenzie 10 Fairmont Senior 20:54.09 18
26 Schoonover, Jaklin 9 Doddridge County 20:54.25 19
27 Jividen, Danielle 11 Winfield 20:56.11 20
28 Blankenship, Clara 9 Winfield 20:57.89 21
29 Lupton, Amanda 12 Berkeley Springs 21:08.92 22
30 Strietbeck, Corinna 11 Frankfort 21:10.32
31 Golden, Stephanie 12 Berkeley Springs 21:10.87 23
32 Bennett, Maggie 11 Winfield 21:11.17 24
33 Martin, Luciana 12 Nicholas County 21:18.44 25
34 Whitmore, Laney 9 St Joe 21:20.03
35 Ellison, Emilee 9 Williamstown 21:21.27 26
36 Everson, Jaycee 9 Philip Barbour 21:24.28 27
37 Higgins, Jessy 10 Saint Marys 21:25.15
38 Morici, Alexis 10 Elkins 21:26.80
39 Hawranick, Olga 12 East Fairmont 21:27.25 28
40 Carrington, Emer 12 Sissonville 21:27.80
41 Hess, Allison 10 Bridgeport 21:32.94 29
42 Eickleberry, Emma 12 North Marion 21:34.79
43 Frye, Rya 10 North Marion 21:34.86
44 Odell, Michaela 11 Nicholas County 21:36.43 30
45 Soltesz, Jenna 12 Bridgeport 21:44.59 31
46 Moll, Bree 9 Webster County 21:48.81
47 Wills, Taylor 12 Oak Hill 21:50.60
48 Wagner, Brooke 10 Bridgeport 21:52.94 32
49 Huihui, Kanoe 9 Doddridge County 21:55.95 33
50 Robinson, Isabella 11 Winfield 21:58.91 34
51 Banks, Alex 11 Berkeley Springs 21:59.66 35
52 Hoyer, Erin 11 Charleston Catholic 22:01.55 36
53 Smith, Courtney 11 Oak Hill 22:09.77
54 Hawkins, Alexa 10 Herbert Hoover 22:10.80
55 Keith, Sydney 10 Doddridge County 22:12.72 37
56 Beam, Lacey 12 Nicholas County 22:13.69 38
57 Athey, Brook 10 Liberty (Raleigh) 22:17.37
58 Hesson, Carsen 11 Williamstown 22:18.12 39
59 Moore, Hannah 11 Liberty (Harrison) 22:19.09
60 Flanagin, Stella 9 Williamstown 22:19.66 40
61 Duncan, Jahnvi 12 Tyler Consolidated 22:20.33
62 McPherson, Kate 9 Fairmont Senior 22:20.55 41
63 Mason, Taylor 9 Berkeley Springs 22:20.79 42
64 Bennett, Brooke 11 Lewis County 22:23.00
65 Burgoyne, Destiny 11 East Fairmont 22:28.12 43
66 Llaneza, Autumn 9 North Marion 22:31.00
67 Chamberlain, Haley 12 Bridgeport 22:31.37 44
68 Perri, Michaela 11 Bridgeport 22:34.24 45
69 Keene, Shania 10 Philip Barbour 22:35.44 46
70 Lopez, Kylea 9 East Fairmont 22:37.15 47
71 Woods, Alyssa 12 Nicholas County 22:37.56 48
72 Bard, Amelia 12 Richwood 22:39.68
73 Carlson, Marley 9 Fairmont Senior 22:40.15 49
74 Swick, Kaitie 12 Philip Barbour 22:44.68 50
75 Wikel, Ella 9 Winfield 22:50.44 51
76 Kilpatrick, Madelyn 10 Clay County 22:53.62 52
77 Wager, Bethany 12 Williamstown 22:55.30 53
78 Adkins, Baylee 9 Charleston Catholic 22:59.76 54
79 McPherson, Bethany 12 East Fairmont 23:01.34 55
80 Brager, Sophie 9 Robert C. Byrd 23:02.15 56
81 Cox, Natasha 10 Doddridge County 23:02.86 57
82 Mitchell, Moriah 11 Philip Barbour 23:09.73 58
83 Edge, Sydney 11 East Fairmont 23:14.17 59
84 Willey, Hayley 11 Robert C. Byrd 23:20.56 60
85 Boring, Emma 9 Doddridge County 23:25.32 61
86 Wise, Kierstyn 10 Berkeley Springs 23:27.79 62
87 Brackman, Katie 9 Robert C. Byrd 23:32.40 63
88 Grogg, Skyler 9 East Fairmont 23:33.79 64
89 Barr, Emily 10 Nicholas County 23:38.08 65
90 Nicholas, Ashley 11 Nicholas County 23:47.88 66
91 Allman, Aliza 9 Robert C. Byrd 23:50.77 67
92 Ratliff, Sharina 11 Clay County 23:51.52 68
93 Hamrick, Tura 9 Charleston Catholic 23:56.45 69
94 Cole, Halle 10 Fairmont Senior 24:34.87 70
95 Haverty, Virginia 10 Clay County 24:40.18 71
96 McClanahan, Josie 12 Charleston Catholic 24:56.89 72
97 Burkholder, Emily 10 Nicholas County 25:02.13 73
98 Means, Kayla 11 Robert C. Byrd 25:02.26 74
99 Koch, Miranda 12 Fairmont Senior 25:03.07 75
100 Linger, Ivy 12 Williamstown 25:16.99 76
101 Banyi, Casie 11 Robert C. Byrd 25:39.52 77
102 Hayes, Kelly 10 Charleston Catholic 26:21.66 78
103 Payne, Katie 12 Clay County 26:38.30 79
104 Casto, Hannah 12 Clay County 27:13.88 80
105 Cantrell, Bryonna 12 Clay County 27:15.09 81
106 Jones, Chloe 10 Clay County 27:18.89 82
107 Good, Raegan 10 Charleston Catholic 27:24.71 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Winfield 90 8 17 20 21 24 34 51
Total Time: 1:43:51.25
Average: 20:46.25
2 Philip Barbour 92 1 4 14 27 46 50 58
Total Time: 1:42:53.35
Average: 20:34.67
3 Berkeley Springs 104 9 15 22 23 35 42 62
Total Time: 1:45:03.64
Average: 21:00.73
4 Bridgeport 109 6 11 29 31 32 44 45
Total Time: 1:45:08.11
Average: 21:01.63
5 Williamstown 114 2 7 26 39 40 53 76
Total Time: 1:44:56.50
Average: 20:59.30
6 Fairmont Senior 131 10 13 18 41 49 70 75
Total Time: 1:46:09.68
Average: 21:13.94
7 Doddridge County 151 5 19 33 37 57 61
Total Time: 1:47:29.96
Average: 21:30.00
8 East Fairmont 176 3 28 43 47 55 59 64
Total Time: 1:48:42.88
Average: 21:44.58
9 Nicholas County 206 25 30 38 48 65 66 73
Total Time: 1:51:24.20
Average: 22:16.84
10 Charleston Catholic 243 12 36 54 69 72 78 83
Total Time: 1:54:07.32
Average: 22:49.47
11 Robert C. Byrd 262 16 56 60 63 67 74 77
Total Time: 1:54:34.01
Average: 22:54.81
12 Clay County 350 52 68 71 79 80 81 82
Total Time: 2:05:17.50
Average: 25:03.50
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC AA-A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Withrow, Aaron 11 Winfield 16:09.91 1
2 Ellis, Mark 12 East Fairmont 16:30.39 2
3 Lumadue, Luke 12 Winfield 16:35.11 3
4 Ward, Noah 10 Philip Barbour 16:45.29 4
5 Gorrell, Brady 12 Saint Marys 16:45.32
6 Hashman, Walker 12 Saint Marys 16:50.56
7 Lipscomb, Carter 9 Doddridge County 16:53.89 5
8 Starkey, Samuel 11 Robert C. Byrd 16:54.25 6
9 Jarrell, Bryce 11 Ravenswood 16:54.74 7
10 Wilson, Luke 11 Point Pleasant 16:54.87
11 Phillips, Danah 12 Robert C. Byrd 16:55.87 8
12 Carlson, Caleb 11 Fairmont Senior 17:17.61 9
13 Clark, Mason 12 Elkins 17:20.53 10
14 Jarrell, Blake 11 Ravenswood 17:22.11 11
15 Figueroa, Miguel 12 Fairmont Senior 17:26.61 12
16 Prather, Issac 12 Nicholas County 17:30.78 13
17 Ridgel, Benjamin 11 Frankfort 17:32.59 14
18 Jacobs, Jackson 10 Bridgeport 17:34.32 15
19 Allender, Jarett 11 Ritchie County 17:34.86
20 Heironimus, Logan 12 Berkeley Springs 17:40.15
21 Duez, Mark 12 Bridgeport 17:40.69 16
22 Zirk, Ryan 11 Frankfort 17:41.06 17
23 Saunders, Trevor 10 East Fairmont 17:41.30 18
24 Hawkins, Jed 9 Philip Barbour 17:43.89 19
25 Thomas, Quintin 11 Wheeling Central 17:45.34
26 Butler, Dominic 11 East Fairmont 17:46.57 20
27 Baldwin, Daniel 12 PikeView 17:48.44
28 Gum, Brennan 9 Doddridge County 17:49.26 21
29 Alt, Derek 12 Frankfort 17:49.46 22
30 Corley, Spencer 9 Tyler Consolidated 17:50.17
31 Channell, Tyler 11 Philip Barbour 17:50.28 23
32 Morris, Alex 10 Fairmont Senior 17:50.60 24
33 Casey, Mathew 11 Charleston Catholic 17:51.58
34 Hayes, Tyler 9 Fairmont Senior 17:51.65 25
35 Brown, Kaleb 11 Braxton County 17:54.51
36 Cavanaugh, Trevor 10 East Fairmont 18:04.87 26
37 Beck, Ethan 10 Williamstown 18:05.56 27
38 Schumacher, Steven 11 Elkins 18:08.72 28
39 Williams, Johnny 12 Philip Barbour 18:11.44 29
40 Utt, Bryan 10 Braxton County 18:12.11
41 Ashcraft, Blake 12 East Fairmont 18:14.37 30
42 Repass, Dylan 11 Wyoming East 18:14.47 31
43 Dalonges, Zachary 11 Frankfort 18:15.18 32
44 Thompson, Jordon 10 Winfield 18:18.01 33
45 Anderson, Zak 10 Fairmont Senior 18:18.70 34
46 Beasley, Reuben 12 Charleston Catholic 18:19.66
47 Crosier, Seth 10 Oak Hill 18:21.71 35
48 Robinson, Cade 10 Bridgeport 18:23.77 36
49 Smith, Gage 10 Doddridge County 18:24.67 37
50 Fleming, Quinton 12 Williamstown 18:28.05 38
51 Fletcher, Austyn 9 Philip Barbour 18:30.27 39
52 Watson, Kyle 11 Frankfort 18:30.66 40
53 Cooper, Deshone 10 Ravenswood 18:30.80 41
54 Williams, Daniel 11 Philip Barbour 18:30.96 42
55 Webb, Zachary 12 Oak Hill 18:31.55 43
56 Rood, Justin 12 Wirt County 18:35.93
57 Arevalo, Gabe 11 Philip Barbour 18:36.11 44
58 Garrett, Michael 10 North Marion 18:37.63
59 Brake, Levi 10 Nicholas County 18:37.78 45
60 Weaver, Robert 10 Frankfort 18:38.03 46
61 Kelbaugh, Logan 10 Nicholas County 18:38.65 47
62 Evans, Clint 11 Roane County 18:40.74
63 Pyles, Evan 10 Frankfort 18:41.24 48
64 Atkinson, Nathan 11 Oak Glen 18:43.00
65 Kammerer, Jonathan 11 Parkersburg Cath 18:43.83 49
66 Blake, Dalton 11 Wyoming East 18:44.89 50
67 Nicholas, Rylee 9 Nicholas County 18:47.60 51
68 Hager, Josh 12 PikeView 18:48.42
69 Garvin, Cole 11 Doddridge County 18:49.20 52
70 Tanouye, Dominic 9 Paw Paw 18:52.30
71 Hutson, Hunter 11 Bridgeport 18:52.80 53
72 White, Will 10 Tucker County 18:54.20
73 Beck, Colin 9 Williamstown 18:54.32 54
74 Vance, Logan 9 Westside 18:55.85
75 Whaley, Will 10 Winfield 18:56.70 55
76 Zuchelli, Logan 9 Fairmont Senior 18:58.43 56
77 Bias, Reece 12 Oak Hill 19:01.20 57
78 Lewis, Jacob 12 Elkins 19:04.08 58
79 Bibb, Ian 10 Oak Hill 19:09.56 59
80 Hannig, Elijah 9 Fairmont Senior 19:10.60 60
81 Taylor, Korbin 11 Shady Spring 19:13.80 61
82 Dolan, John 12 Bridgeport 19:17.80 62
83 Shingleton, Cory 12 Robert C. Byrd 19:21.02 63
84 Jarrell, Anthony 9 Scott 19:22.30
85 Smoak, James 11 Elkins 19:23.54 64
86 Simmons, Colin 9 Nitro 19:23.90
87 McClarrin, Lavon 10 Bluefield 19:26.03
88 Harris, Jacob 12 Wyoming East 19:27.30 65
89 Fennell, Alex 11 Nicholas County 19:27.58 66
90 Lookabill, Caden 10 Wyoming East 19:27.60 67
91 Underwood, Dakota 9 Doddridge County 19:29.24 68
92 Burns, Landon 9 Bridgeport 19:30.25 69
93 Yokum, Adam 12 Elkins 19:39.41 70
94 Fazio, Brandon 12 Robert C. Byrd 19:40.42 71
95 McClung, Holden 9 Herbert Hoover 19:41.35
96 Legg, Justin 9 Winfield 19:43.80 72
97 Moore, Jacob 9 Lewis County 19:44.77
98 Powers, Joseph 9 Doddridge County 19:47.67 73
99 Hazuka, Grey 10 Shady Spring 19:51.30 74
100 Sandy, Jared 10 Wyoming East 19:54.39 75
101 Hawranick, Luke 9 East Fairmont 19:57.25 76
102 Smith, Cody 10 Ravenswood 20:00.33 77
103 Marsh, Coleton 12 Bridgeport 20:01.45 78
104 Germann, Caden 10 Winfield 20:04.47 79
105 Wall, Drew 12 Winfield 20:04.81 80
106 Taylor, Kaden 9 Shady Spring 20:09.30 81
107 Jeckering, Quinten 11 Nicholas County 20:14.42 82
108 Cook, Andrew 9 Robert C. Byrd 20:17.98 83
109 Haynes, Sam 12 Shady Spring 20:32.33 84
110 Harp, Mason 11 Oak Hill 20:41.80 85
111 Fama, Eli 11 Shady Spring 20:46.27 86
112 Wager, Ryan 9 Williamstown 20:47.08 87
113 Kniceley, Daniel 11 Robert C. Byrd 20:50.85 88
114 Testerman, Colton 10 Shady Spring 20:54.77 89
115 Criss, Hunter 9 East Fairmont 20:58.79 90
116 Buckland, Seth 12 Shady Spring 21:00.34 91
117 Reynolds, Dawson 10 Williamstown 21:02.30 92
118 Riley, Levi 12 Doddridge County 21:05.28 93
119 Nicely, John 10 Williamstown 21:24.66 94
120 Searls, Devon 12 Ravenswood 21:38.00 95
121 Smith, Owen 10 Robert C. Byrd 22:08.43 96
122 Aurednik, Logan 12 Oak Hill 22:17.50 97
123 Hunkele, Colin 10 Williamstown 22:19.05 98
124 Brown, Kelsey 10 Wyoming East 22:25.00 99
125 Dong, Antony 10 Elkins 22:34.06 100
126 Ayers, Logan 10 Parkersburg Cath 22:49.85 101
127 Smith, Corey 12 Oak Hill 23:34.94 102
128 Ayers, Braedon 10 Parkersburg Cath 23:47.56 103
129 Murphy, Kyle 12 Elkins 25:44.17 104
130 Meredith, Zach 11 Parkersburg Cath 28:14.99 105
131 Westrick, Trentin 9 Parkersburg Cath 34:49.29 106
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Fairmont 96 2 18 20 26 30 76 90
Total Time: 1:28:17.50
Average: 17:39.50
2 Fairmont Senior 104 9 12 24 25 34 56 60
Total Time: 1:28:45.17
Average: 17:45.04
3 Philip Barbour 114 4 19 23 29 39 42 44
Total Time: 1:29:01.17
Average: 17:48.24
4 Frankfort 125 14 17 22 32 40 46 48
Total Time: 1:29:48.95
Average: 17:57.79
5 Winfield 164 1 3 33 55 72 79 80
Total Time: 1:29:43.53
Average: 17:56.71
6 Bridgeport 182 15 16 36 53 62 69 78
Total Time: 1:31:49.38
Average: 18:21.88
7 Doddridge County 183 5 21 37 52 68 73 93
Total Time: 1:31:26.26
Average: 18:17.26
8 Nicholas County 222 13 45 47 51 66 82
Total Time: 1:33:02.39
Average: 18:36.48
9 Elkins 230 10 28 58 64 70 100 104
Total Time: 1:33:36.28
Average: 18:43.26
10 Robert C. Byrd 231 6 8 63 71 83 88 96
Total Time: 1:33:09.54
Average: 18:37.91
11 Ravenswood 231 7 11 41 77 95
Total Time: 1:34:25.98
Average: 18:53.20
12 Oak Hill 279 35 43 57 59 85 97 102
Total Time: 1:35:45.82
Average: 19:09.17
13 Wyoming East 288 31 50 65 67 75 99
Total Time: 1:35:48.65
Average: 19:09.73
14 Williamstown 298 27 38 54 87 92 94 98
Total Time: 1:37:17.32
Average: 19:27.47
15 Shady Spring 386 61 74 81 84 86 89 91
Total Time: 1:40:33.00
Average: 20:06.60
16 Parkersburg Catholic 464 49 101 103 105 106
Total Time: 2:08:25.52
Average: 25:41.11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·30986 views
History for West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#west-virginia #wvssac #state-championships #state-meet
|